Verified Indian concall summaries and management guidance
Know what management said—and what changed.
Search Indian concalls and earnings calls by company, ticker, metric or guidance. Each brief links to the original filing, with numbers checked and claims independently audited.
Latest calls
Call library →TCS reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹73,188 crore with 0.5% sequential constant-currency growth, 24% operating margin, US$9.6 billion TCV and annualized AI revenue of $3.1 billion amid selective demand.
- Revenue
- ₹73,188 Cr+1.3% sequentially and 11.2% on a YoY basis
- Constant currency revenue growth
- 0.5% sequentially and 2.8% year-on-year
Subex announced it will report unaudited Q2 FY27 results on November 03, 2026 and hold an earnings call on November 04, 2026, with no financials disclosed in this notice.
HCG has scheduled its Q2 FY27 earnings call for November 6, 2026 to discuss results to be declared on November 5, 2026, with no financials disclosed in this intimation.
This filing only announces the conference call for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 and discloses no financial results.
Q2FY27 was presented as an inflection quarter where 10.4% quarter-on-quarter AUM growth to ₹74,008 crore combined with NIM plus fees expansion to 9.26% and credit cost decline to 2.19% lifted ROA to 2.18%.
- AUM
- ₹74,008 Cr+10.4% QoQ
- Profit after tax
- ₹375 Cr+21.8% QoQ
Maiden Q1 FY27 call reported 103.5% revenue growth to INR137.1 crore on a 400 kV-led mix, with a INR2,026 crore order book and FY27 revenue targeted at approximately INR950 crores at FY26-like margins.
- Revenue from operations
- ₹137.1 Cr+103.5% YoY
- Gross profit
- ₹57.5 Cr+97.4% YoY
Q1 FY27 was a recovery-led quarter in a seasonally light acquisition period, with total recoveries up 151% to INR1,066 crores and standalone PAT more than doubling to INR143 crores on strong corporate resolutions.
- AUM
- ₹19,574 Crup 16% on a year
- Total recoveries
- ₹1,066 Crup 151% vs ₹425 Cr in Q1 FY26
Ganesh Benzoplast is divesting its JNPA, Goa and Cochin liquid tank farm business for INR1,154 crores to repay debt, return approximately INR200 crores via buyback and special dividend, and expand its chemical and EPC businesses.
- Divestment consideration for JNPA, Goa, Cochin and rail business
- ₹1,154 Cr
- Expected receipt before January of 2027
- approximately ₹500 Cr
Karamtara reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR1,581 crores, up 72% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR174 crores and PAT of INR87 crores, while guiding to 60% to 65% full-year revenue growth.
- Revenue from operations
- ₹1,581 Cr+72% YoY basis
- EBITDA
- ₹174 Cr+45% growth on YoY basis
This filing only announces the October 15, 2026 board meeting and earnings call for Q2 FY27 with no financial results disclosed yet.
Upcoming
Full calendar →Earnings calls
Today1
- 5:00 PMLeela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedTHELEELARegister ↗Dial inNotice ↗
Tomorrow2
- 5:00 PMIIFL Finance LimitedIIFLRegister ↗Notice ↗
- 5:30 PMHDFC Asset Management Company LimitedHDFCAMCRegister ↗Notice ↗
How this works
Indian listed companies must file the transcript of every earnings call, commonly called a concall, with the exchange within five working days. guidance.fyi reads those transcripts as they land, writes a summary of what management actually said, then runs deterministic number checks and an independent contextual audit before publication. The original filing is linked on each page so important claims can always be checked at source.
Browse companies · Browse sectors ·Browse quarters · Methodology