guidance.fyi
Company, ticker, metric, guidance, or anything said
VerifiedNumbers checked and claims independently audited

Q1 FY27 concall · earnings callOne Point One Solutions Limited

The quarter saw a step-change in scale from the first full consolidation of Netcom, while the company began deploying its proprietary Agentic AI platform, ResolX, aiming to shift from a headcount-led model to an outcome-led one.

Positive tone4-minute briefPublished 5 days after the call

Numbers
MetricThis quarterChangeFive-quarter trend
Revenue from Operations₹158.3 Cr64.6% QoQ, 129% YoY
EBITDA₹39.4 Cr56% QoQ, 91.5% YoY
EBITDA Margin24.9%—
Profit for the Period₹16.3 Cr58.7% QoQ, 72.8% YoY
Basic EPS0.62—
Financials

From filed quarterly results. YoY and QoQ compare each metric on the same accounting basis.

QuarterRevenueNet profit (PAT)Basic EPS
Q3 FY25₹65.68 Cr+57.1% YoY+5.1% QoQ₹8.43 Cr+41.2% YoY+0.6% QoQ₹0.33+10% YoY-13.2% QoQ
Q2 FY25₹62.48 Cr+56.7% YoY+2.2% QoQ₹8.38 Cr+41.3% YoY+10.3% QoQ₹0.38+26.7% YoY+5.6% QoQ
Q1 FY25₹61.15 Cr+71.1% YoY+16.8% QoQ₹7.60 Cr+75.9% YoY+14.1% QoQ₹0.36+63.6% YoY+16.1% QoQ
Q4 FY24₹52.36 Cr+46.7% YoY+25.3% QoQ₹6.66 Cr+125.8% YoY+11.6% QoQ₹0.31+93.8% YoY+3.3% QoQ
Q3 FY24₹41.80 Cr+19.3% YoY+4.8% QoQ₹5.97 Cr+179% YoY+0.7% QoQ₹0.30+172.7% YoY0% QoQ
TL;DR
  • Revenue grew 64.6% QoQ and 129% YoY to INR 158.3 crore, driven by the first full-quarter consolidation of Netcom.
  • EBITDA margin was 24.9%, with Netcom contributing roughly 50% to both revenue and EBITDA.
  • Management expects to double revenues this year and plans more acquisitions, targeting Fortune 500 clients in North America.
  • The ResolX Agentic AI platform has 12 live deployments across 7 enterprise clients, deflecting 30-40% of interactions from humans in some cases.
  • Debt stands at INR 220 crore, with a cost of ~9%; cash generation is expected to ease debt servicing.
Said on the call

“We are not preparing for the next phase of market. We are building immediate. 1Point1 is hired for outcomes.”

Akash Karnik
From the Q&A
TopicWhat management said
Revenue Growth Trajectory and Run-RateManagement stated the strong Q1 growth is not a one-off and they expect to double revenues this year, driven by full Netcom consolidation and a strong pipeline.
Financial Splits and MarginsNetcom contributed roughly 50% of both revenue and EBITDA in the quarter, with margins in a similar 24-25% range.
Debt and Acquisition PlansDebt stands at INR 220 crore (cost ~9%) from the Netcom acquisition; cash generation is expected to ease servicing. The company plans to acquire two more companies in the next three years, targeting Fortune 500 brands in North America.
Agentic AI (ResolX) Revenue ContributionResolX was launched in May; revenue is currently small but expected to become significant in 12-18 months. It has 12 live deployments across 7 clients, with deflection/absorption of human effort at 30-40% in some cases.
AI's Impact on Efficiency and MarginsIn a deployment for a large Indian airline, AI led to a benefit of about 30% of employee size. While AI is improving project margins, its overall impact on consolidated financials is currently too small to be noticeable.
Competitive Differentiation and Entry BarrierManagement claims to be the only Indian BPO with its own Agentic AI tech stack, domain expertise, and operational delivery, allowing it to own the end-to-end outcome—a significant barrier for competitors who rely on multiple vendors.
Guidance
  • Expect to double revenues this year.
  • Margins are expected to improve progressively over the coming year.
  • Plan to acquire two more companies in the next three years, targeting Fortune 500 clients in North America.
  • Significant revenue from Agentic AI (ResolX) is expected in a horizon of 12-18 months.
Source
Same sector

Others in Information Technology

All Information Technology →
  • ESDS Software Solution LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 delivered steady growth with revenue from operations of INR 133.66 crores up 7.28% year-over-year and profit after tax of INR 29.28 crores while advancing sovereign cloud products and GPU-based AI factory deployments.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹133.66 Cr+7.28% year-over-year
    Profit after tax
    ₹29.28 Cr+14%
    ESDSInformation TechnologyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Happiest Minds will amalgamate into ITC Infotech with shareholders receiving 25 shares of ITC Infotech for every 81 shares of Happiest Minds they hold, creating a pro-forma approximately INR7,033 crores revenue business targeting USD1 billion revenue by FY28.

    Pro-forma FY26 combined revenue
    approximately ₹7,033 Cr
    Combined entity implied valuation
    about ₹18,087 Cr
    HAPPSTMNDSInformation TechnologyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Xtglobal Infotech LtdQ1 FY27Neutral tone

    The company delivered modest revenue growth but a sharp improvement in profitability, driven by a shift towards offshore delivery and focus on high-margin products and services.

    Standalone Revenue (Cr)
    ₹19.19 Cr8% YoY, 1.8% QoQ
    Standalone EBITDA (Cr)
    ₹2.82 Cr76.3% YoY
    XTGLOBALInformation TechnologyVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Orient Technologies LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Orient Technologies delivered a strong sequential recovery in Q1 FY27 with improved supply chain conditions and a sharp turnaround in profitability, while focusing on expanding its annuity-based managed services and cyber security business.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹201.92 Cr9.70%
    EBITDA
    ₹15.42 Cr161%
    ORIENTTECHInformation TechnologyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Mobavenue AI Tech LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Mobavenue delivered strong profitable growth with a focus on scaling its AI-native ecosystem and expanding globally.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹72.8 Cr56.9%
    EBITDA
    ₹15.4 Cr77%
    MOBAVENUEInformation TechnologyVerified brief4 guidance items