guidance.fyi
Company, ticker, metric, guidance, or anything said
Quarter

Indian concallsQ1 FY27

352 verified earnings call briefs from 352 companies, covering calls held from 13 Aug 2025 to 7 Oct 2026.

Tone

How the quarter sounded

  • Positive 240 · 68%
  • Neutral 7 · 2%
  • Cautious 105 · 30%
By sector

Coverage in this quarter

SectorCallsPositiveNeutralCautiousGave guidance
Capital Goods & Engineering4933—1649
Consumer Goods402521340
Pharmaceuticals & Healthcare38311637
Chemicals2517—825
Infrastructure & Construction24141924
Automobiles2317—623
Financial Services23141823
Information Technology17131317
Real Estate1715—217
Logistics & Transportation1512—314
Metals & Mining1410—413
Energy134—913
Retail107—310
Diversified97—29
Textiles95—48
Agriculture & Allied83—58
Hospitality & Tourism64—26
Power & Utilities64115
Telecommunications33——3
Banking1——11
Education11——1
Media & Entertainment11——1
  • Kanohar Electricals LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Maiden Q1 FY27 call reported 103.5% revenue growth to INR137.1 crore on a 400 kV-led mix, with a INR2,026 crore order book and FY27 revenue targeted at approximately INR950 crores at FY26-like margins.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹137.1 Cr+103.5% YoY
    Gross profit
    ₹57.5 Cr+97.4% YoY
    KANOHARCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Q1 FY27 was a recovery-led quarter in a seasonally light acquisition period, with total recoveries up 151% to INR1,066 crores and standalone PAT more than doubling to INR143 crores on strong corporate resolutions.

    AUM
    ₹19,574 Crup 16% on a year
    Total recoveries
    ₹1,066 Crup 151% vs ₹425 Cr in Q1 FY26
    ARCILFinancial ServicesVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Karamtara Engineering LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Karamtara reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR1,581 crores, up 72% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR174 crores and PAT of INR87 crores, while guiding to 60% to 65% full-year revenue growth.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹1,581 Cr+72% YoY basis
    EBITDA
    ₹174 Cr+45% growth on YoY basis
    KARAMTARACapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Steamhouse India LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 delivered record steam sales of 3,05,816 tons with revenue growth and significantly faster EBITDA and PAT growth from higher utilization and operating leverage, alongside a capacity expansion pipeline toward approximately 705 tons per hour.

    Steam sales volume
    3,05,816 tons+16.7% YoY
    Revenue from operations
    ₹128.62 Cr+13.35% YoY
    STEAMHOUSEPower & UtilitiesVerified brief6 guidance items
  • PAKKA LIMITEDQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    FY 2025-26 standalone revenue and profit fell on planned shutdowns, equipment issues, Project Jagriti delays and import pressure, while Q1 FY 2026-27 showed higher consolidated revenue and a return to profit as management focuses on completing and stabilising Jagriti.

    Standalone revenue from operations FY 2025-26
    ₹355.8 Crvs ₹406.04 Cr in FY 2024-25
    Standalone net profit FY 2025-26
    ₹18.15 Crvs ₹56.7 Cr in FY 2024-25
    PAKKAConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Purple Style Labs LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 was the first quarter reflecting the full cost base of four large FY26 experience centers, with GMV and AOV growth and improved cash burn offset by higher operating costs and continued losses.

    GMV
    ₹193 Crvs ₹133 Cr in Q1 FY26
    AOV
    INR86,000vs INR66,000 in Q1 FY26
    PERNIASPOPRetailVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Prasol Chemicals LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 was exceptionally strong on inventory gains from West Asia-led acetone price rises, while underlying mid-single-digit volume growth remained healthy and management guided for INR1,550 crores to INR1,650 crores revenue in FY27 with normalization of margins ahead.

    Revenue from operations - Q1 FY27
    ₹433.6 Cra growth of 35.7% YoY
    Gross margin - Q1 FY27
    37.9%compared to 30% in Q1 FY26
    PRASOLCHEMChemicalsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • ESDS Software Solution LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 delivered steady growth with revenue from operations of INR 133.66 crores up 7.28% year-over-year and profit after tax of INR 29.28 crores while advancing sovereign cloud products and GPU-based AI factory deployments.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹133.66 Cr+7.28% year-over-year
    Profit after tax
    ₹29.28 Cr+14%
    ESDSInformation TechnologyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • PB Fintech LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Management said a draft insurance distribution proposal leaves life NPV broadly unchanged but cuts general insurance revenue to one-third to 40% of current levels, forcing cost recalibration and exploration of service, MGA and manufacturing options.

    General insurance revenue under proposal
    one-third to 40% of what we have today
    Life insurance net present value under proposal
    similar to what we have today
    POLICYBZRFinancial ServicesVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Bansal Wire Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    FY25-26 consolidated revenue grew 19% to Rs 4160 crore with highest ever annual volume of 4,58,000 tonnes as expanded Dadri capacity to approximately 6,80,000 tonne per annum supported diversification into speciality and B2C wires.

    Consolidated revenue
    ₹4,160 Crup 19%
    EBITDA
    ₹324 Crup 17%
    BANSALWIREMetals & MiningVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Hy-Tech Engineers LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Hy-Tech Engineers reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR430 million, up 13% year-on-year, with margins lower pending OEM price revisions while outlining capacity expansion and export growth plans.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹43 Cr+13% Y-o-Y increase compared to the ₹38 Cr in Q1 FY26
    EBITDA
    ₹8.4 Crcompared to the ₹8.2 Cr in the corresponding quarter of the last year
    HTELCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Symbiotec Pharmalab LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 was driven by the established steroid API business while consolidated profit was reduced by operating costs and depreciation from the new biotech CDMO and complex injectables facilities awaiting first revenues in the next 6 to 12 months.

    Consolidated revenue Q1 FY27
    ₹218 Crgrowth of 7% YoY
    API revenue Q1 FY27
    ₹215 Crgrowth of 6% YoY
    SYMBIOTECPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief6 guidance items
  • SRG Housing Finance LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    SRG Housing Finance held a clarification call to deny a 10th September 2026 Economic Times report alleging Rs 400 crore siphoning to promoter entities, stating its book, collections, liquidity and lender repayments remain intact pending completion of the routine NHB audit.

    Capital adequacy ratio
    39.21%
    Active loan accounts
    more than 15,000
    SRGHFLFinancial ServicesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Skyways Air Services LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Skyways reported Q1 FY27 operating revenue of INR1,216.53 crores on 23% air cargo volume growth with fuel-driven yield gains, while retaining its number one air forwarder position in India.

    Operating revenue
    ₹1,216.53 Cr+90.4%
    Operating EBITDA
    ₹50.12 Cr+83.5%
    SKYWAYSLogistics & TransportationVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Q1 FY27 revenue grew by one-third to INR118 crores on strong temperature sensing, more than doubling electrical heating and 78.3% export growth, while profit grew about 16% as upfront employee investments compressed margins.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹118 Crup by 33% from ₹89 Cr a year ago
    EBITDA
    ₹26.6 Crup by 15.7%
    TEMPSENSCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief2 guidance items
  • Allcargo Logistics LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    FY2025-26 revenue rose to INR2,058 crores with EBITDA of INR233 crores as Allcargo integrated express distribution and consultative logistics under its Vision 2030 model.

    Revenue from operation
    ₹2,058 Cr
    EBITDA
    ₹233 Cr+16%
    ALLCARGOLogistics & TransportationVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Metro Brands LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Metro Brands reported FY26 consolidated revenue of INR2,864 crores, up 14.2%, with profit after tax up 17.3% to INR416 crores, while crossing 1,032 stores and growing e-commerce to 12.9% of revenue.

    Consolidated revenue from operations - FY26
    ₹2,864 Cr+14.2%
    EBITDA - FY26
    ₹869 Cr+14.5%
    METROBRANDRetailVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Solar Industries India LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Solar Industries agreed to acquire South Africa's Omnia Holdings for cash funded by debt and internal accruals to build an integrated global explosives and blasting solutions platform with backward integration into ammonium nitrate.

    Solar projected current year revenue
    ₹14,000 Cr
    Solar projected FY28 revenue
    ₹16,500 Cr
    SOLARINDSChemicalsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • AJC Jewel Manufacturers LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 showed sharp year-on-year growth in revenue and profit as the company scaled core B2B gold jewellery manufacturing while building its Esthara silver retail network and pursuing majority ownership of its UAE operation.

    Consolidated revenue
    101.38 crorevs 45.12 crore in Q1 FY26, 124.69 percent YoY increase
    EBITDA
    4.64 crorefrom 1.58 crore
    AJCJEWELConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Shankesh Jewellers LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Shankesh Jewellers reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR424 crores up 55% year-on-year with expanded margins, attributing performance to its asset-light handcrafted B2B model and festive product mix.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹424 Cr+55% YoY from ₹273 Cr in Q1 FY26
    Gross profit
    ₹66 Cr+95% YoY
    SHANKESHConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Horizon reported its strongest quarter with revenue of INR200 crores and EBITDA of INR161 crores following its INR4,250 crores IPO and deleveraging to INR2,500 crores net debt.

    Revenue
    ₹200 Crup 23% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹161 Crup 36% YoY
    HORIZONINDReal EstateVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Lords Mark Industries LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Lords Mark Industries presented its renewable energy and MedTech businesses and guided to around 1550 crores of consolidated revenue in FY 27 with growth from diagnostics, dialysis and new product commercialization.

    FY 27 consolidated revenue guidance
    1550 crores
    FY 27 EBITDA margin guidance
    20.8%
    LORDSMARKDiversifiedVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Dhoot Transmission LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Dhoot Transmission reported nearly 50% YoY growth in Q1 FY27 led by 44.6% growth in wiring harness and 67.7% in non-wiring harness, with EV mix rising to 27% and EBITDA margin improving to 15% sequentially.

    Revenue growth YoY
    nearly 50%YoY
    Wiring harness revenue growth
    44.6%YoY
    DHOOTTRANSAutomobilesVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Gaja Alternative Asset Management reported 26% YoY total income growth and 35% YoY PAT growth in Q1 FY27 on rising performance income, while receiving SEBI approval for Fund V and progressing a secondaries strategy.

    Total income - Q1 FY27
    ₹51.8 Cr+26% YoY
    Total income - LTM ended June '26
    ₹168.4 Cr+39% YoY
    GAJAFinancial ServicesVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Cochin Shipyard LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 saw modest turnover growth to INR 1,094.21 crores with lower PBT and PAT, while management focused on vessel deliveries, an order book of around INR 22,000 crores, and new repair and fabrication expansion including a Drydocks World joint venture.

    Turnover
    ₹1,094.21 Crcompared with ₹1,068.59 Cr in the corresponding period last year
    PBT
    ₹202.49 Crcompared to ₹249.54 Cr last year
    COCHINSHIPCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Indo Borax & Chemicals LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 delivered 31.34% revenue growth and 59.31% profit growth from better utilization and realizations while Indo Borax moved to acquire 64.26% of Kronox Lab Sciences.

    Operating revenue
    ₹70.36 Cr+31.34% increase against ₹53.57 Cr in Q1 FY 26
    EBITDA
    ₹19.8 Crup by 62.16% vs ₹12.21 Cr in Q1 FY 26
    INDOBORAXChemicalsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Molbio Diagnostics LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 was led by the Truenat point-of-care molecular platform with recurring kit sales driving revenue, while management pointed to TB scale-up, HPV rollout, and U.S. and Europe expansion as next growth drivers.

    Revenue from operations (Q1 FY27)
    ₹408 Cr
    EBITDA (Q1 FY27)
    ₹104 Cr
    MOLBIOPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Shiprocket LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 revenue grew nearly 34% to INR592 crores on 36% transaction growth, with core up 22% and emerging up 70%, while contribution margin outgrew revenue and adjusted EBITDA rose to INR8.9 Crore.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹592 Cr+34% YoY
    Core revenue
    ₹412 Cr+22% YoY
    SHIPROCKETLogistics & TransportationVerified brief
  • Behari Lal Engineering LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 revenue grew 18% year-on-year to INR151.7 crores as high-value share rose to 60.4% and utilization reached 90.5%, with growth to be driven by mix and Unit 3 capacity.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹151.7 Crup 18% YoY
    Sales volume
    22,095 tonsup 13.4% YoY
    BLELMetals & MiningVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Fischer Medical Ventures LtdQ1 FY27Neutral tone

    Fischer Medical Ventures used its September 7, 2026 investor call to present its AI-enabled imaging platform, proprietary technology stack and leadership team, without disclosing quarterly financial results.

    FISCHERPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief
  • Fortis Healthcare LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Delhi High Court ordered a court-supervised forensic audit into erstwhile promoter share dissipation, IHH's acquisition of control and use of funds for RHT assets, which Fortis and IHH say leaves operations, capex, bed expansion and M&A unrestricted and is expected to have no material adverse outcome.

    FORTISPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Sterlite Technologies LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    STL outlined Lakshya targeting 20,000 crore revenue by FY29 with 27% plus EBITDA margin as optical demand expands from telecom connectivity to AI data centers.

    FY29 revenue target
    20,000 crorevs 4,750 crore of revenue in FY26
    FY29 EBITDA margin target
    27% plusvs 13.2% in FY26
    STLTECHTelecommunicationsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • LIC Housing Finance LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered its best annual performance across key financial metrics, focusing on cost efficiency, liability diversification, and asset quality improvement while targeting double-digit growth.

    Loan Book
    ₹3,20,707 Cr
    Total Disbursement
    ₹66,544 Cr
    LICHSGFINFinancial ServicesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • LEAP India LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    LEAP India's maiden post-listing Q1 FY27 delivered 19% income growth with EBITDA margin at 53.5% on pooling demand and 48 new customer wins, while guiding to 20% plus annual growth.

    Total income
    ₹213.4 Cr+19%
    EBITDA
    ₹114.1 Cr+21% YoY
    LEAPINDLogistics & TransportationVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Happiest Minds will amalgamate into ITC Infotech with shareholders receiving 25 shares of ITC Infotech for every 81 shares of Happiest Minds they hold, creating a pro-forma approximately INR7,033 crores revenue business targeting USD1 billion revenue by FY28.

    Pro-forma FY26 combined revenue
    approximately ₹7,033 Cr
    Combined entity implied valuation
    about ₹18,087 Cr
    HAPPSTMNDSInformation TechnologyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • The bank maintained strong business momentum and remains on track to meet its FY27 guidance despite the sudden early retirement of its MD & CEO due to health reasons.

    Q1 Loan Book Growth (YoY)
    approximately 29%
    GNPA
    2.2%
    UJJIVANSFBFinancial ServicesVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Milky Mist Dairy Food LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered strong growth in its first quarterly results post-IPO, with revenue up 43.6% and profit after tax rising sharply by 889.81% YoY.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹973.45 Cr43.6% YoY▲
    Gross Profit
    ₹333.02 Cr56.10% YoY▲
    MILKYMISTConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Ardee Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Ardee Industries reported robust YoY revenue growth supported by volume and exports, but faces margin pressure and a cautious outlook due to geopolitical disruptions impacting raw material procurement and costs.

    Revenue
    ₹338.8 Cr
    Revenue YoY Growth
    35.2%35.2%
    ARDEEMetals & MiningVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Precision Camshafts LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Strong standalone performance in India driven by new vehicle program ramp-ups contrasts with cautious outlook for the European electric commercial vehicle subsidiary.

    Total Income (Standalone)
    ₹173 Cr6.6%
    Net Profit (Standalone)
    ₹14.88 Cr12.5%
    PRECAMAutomobilesVerified brief2 guidance items
  • MV Electrosystems LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    MV Electrosystems is scaling up manufacturing of its indigenously developed rail propulsion systems following its IPO, targeting 40 systems per month by January 2027 and eyeing new programs in EMU, MEMU, and Vande Bharat trains.

    Order Book
    INR 1,000 plus crores
    Propulsion Systems Order Quantity
    564
    MVELECTROCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Avanti Feeds LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Avanti Feeds delivered a mixed quarter with a significant year-on-year increase in PBT for its shrimp processing division but faces margin pressure in its core feed business due to a steep rise in raw material costs and volatile farm-gate prices.

    Gross Income (Shrimp Processing)
    ₹350 Cr-22%
    PBT before exceptional items (Shrimp Processing)
    ₹45 Cr+80%
    AVANTIFEEDAgriculture & AlliedVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Knowledge Marine started FY27 with explosive growth driven by high-margin dredging project execution, raised its full-year revenue guidance, and is investing heavily to scale its dredging fleet and shipbuilding platform.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹115.41 Cr138%
    EBITDA
    ₹73.41 Cr258%
    KMEWLogistics & TransportationVerified brief4 guidance items
  • AVG Logistics LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    AVG Logistics delivered stronger profit growth than revenue in Q1, fueled by operational efficiencies and asset utilization, while expanding into higher-margin specialized logistics and securing new long-term contracts.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹132.48 Cr5.97%
    PAT
    ₹6.46 Cr29.98%
    AVGLogistics & TransportationVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Quess Corp LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Quess Corp is executing a strategic shift from a volume-driven staffing company to a value-focused one, aiming to significantly grow higher-margin, dollar-linked revenue from Global Capability Centres and international corridors.

    Revenue
    ₹15,305 Cr
    EBITDA
    ₹312 Cr19%
    QUESSFinancial ServicesVerified brief2 guidance items
  • Kotyark Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company expanded capacity and positioned for growth in the biodiesel sector while operating at low utilization, with a significant OMC order secured for the new fiscal year.

    KOTYARKEnergyVerified brief2 guidance items
  • Juniper Green Energy LimitedQ1 FY27Neutral tone

    The company will discuss its operational and financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

    JNPRPower & UtilitiesVerified brief
  • Susan Electricals India LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Strong revenue and profit growth driven by a strategic shift to higher-value HT and MVCC cables, with significant capacity expansion underway.

    Revenue
    ₹95.36 Cr279%
    Operating Profit
    ₹11.04 Cr980%
    SUSANPower & UtilitiesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Orchid Pharma LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Quarterly revenue improved 15% year-over-year and EBITDA grew on better gross margins, but the core cephalosporin business continues to face intense industry pricing pressure.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹304 Crapprox. 15%
    Combined Gross Margin
    33%approx. 3% points
    ORCHPHARMAPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Jinkushal Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue growth driven by a sharp shift to Africa was offset by higher logistics and employee costs, pressuring margins amid strategic investments for long-term scaling.

    Standalone Revenue
    ₹51.29 Cr37.4%
    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹56.57 Cr15.9%
    JKIPLCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • The company delivered steady revenue growth and industry-leading occupancy despite geopolitical and air travel headwinds, while advancing a significant pipeline for long-term expansion.

    Operating Revenue
    ₹167 Cr8%
    EBITDA
    ₹47 Cr3%
    PARKHOTELSHospitality & TourismVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Xtglobal Infotech LtdQ1 FY27Neutral tone

    The company delivered modest revenue growth but a sharp improvement in profitability, driven by a shift towards offshore delivery and focus on high-margin products and services.

    Standalone Revenue (Cr)
    ₹19.19 Cr8% YoY, 1.8% QoQ
    Standalone EBITDA (Cr)
    ₹2.82 Cr76.3% YoY
    XTGLOBALInformation TechnologyVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Vibhor Steel Tubes LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Revenue growth of 20% this quarter, driven by new Jharsuguda plant and strong order booking across both established pipes and new infrastructure products like crash barriers, poles, and transmission line towers.

    Revenue Growth (YoY)
    20%
    Jharsuguda Plant Capacity Utilization (Pipe)
    12%
    VSTLMetals & MiningVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Manipal Hospitals delivered strong growth in its first quarter as a public company, driven by patient demand, high-acuity specialty care, and the integration of Sahyadri Hospitals.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹3,091 Cr38.1%
    EBITDA
    ₹749 Cr26.4%
    MANIPALHOSPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Varroc Engineering LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Varroc aims to achieve a revenue target of INR 20,000 crores by FY31, driven by strong order wins in EV and overseas electronics, with anticipated growth of around 20% in FY27.

    FY26 Consolidated Revenue
    ₹8,890.5 Cr9%
    FY26 EBITDA Margin
    9.4%
    VARROCAutomobilesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Max Healthcare posted strong revenue growth and continued its capacity expansion while embarking on a new medical education business.

    Network Gross Revenue
    ₹2,982 Cr16% YoY, 12% QoQ
    Network Operating EBITDA
    ₹704 Cr15% YoY, 3% QoQ
    MAXHEALTHPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Thomas Scott (India) LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Revenue grew 22% YoY with strong profit expansion as management deliberately protected price realizations and margins over volume, citing subdued price elasticity of demand.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹66 Cr22%
    EBITDA
    ₹9 Cr43%
    THOMASCOTTConsumer GoodsVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Ind-Swift Laboratories LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered strong financial performance driven by its transformation into a focused FDF manufacturer, with new CDMO partnerships commercialized and sharp margin expansion.

    Operating Income
    ₹186.08 Cr21.16%
    Operating EBITDA
    ₹33.32 Cr2.85x
    INDSWFTLABPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Max Financial Services LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered strong growth and margin expansion, driven by a mix shift towards protection and annuity products, alongside benefits from a favorable yield curve.

    Individual APE Growth
    15%
    VNB Margin
    23.2%improved from 20.3% in Q1 FY26
    MFSLFinancial ServicesVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Elgi Equipments LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Strong volume-driven revenue growth across geographies, driven by superior product technology and efficiency, with management confident of sustaining and improving margins despite raw material cost pressures.

    Revenue Growth (YoY)
    23%
    EBITDA Growth (YoY)
    28%
    ELGIEQUIPCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • AXISCADES Technologies LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    AXISCADES reported a record quarterly revenue of Rs 346 Cr while booking a net loss due to one-off costs from its strategic pivot to a manufacturing-focused company in aerospace, defense, electronics, and space.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹346 Cr42% YoY
    Continuing Operations Revenue
    ₹183 Cr94% YoY
    AXISCADESCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief8 guidance items
  • Stallion India started FY27 with strong profit growth and is focusing on executing key expansion projects, including its high-purity helium and R32 manufacturing facilities, to drive future growth.

    Total Revenue
    124.68 crores12.78%
    EBITDA
    25.27 crore75.85%
    STALLIONChemicalsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Simplex Castings LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Simplex Castings started FY27 strongly, reporting significant revenue and profit growth, a substantial order book increase, and clear plans to diversify into railways and improve working capital efficiency.

    Revenue
    ₹60.95 Cr~35%
    EBITDA
    ₹11.52 Cr~25%
    SIMPLEXCASCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • The quarter saw strong revenue and profit growth driven by better capacity utilization in the wagon business, with management expressing confidence in continued growth from increased production, new technologies, and a large order book.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹137.6 Cr16.7%
    EBITDA
    ₹20.9 Cr43.7%
    ORIRAILCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Ashapura Minechem LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company navigated a challenging quarter marked by volatile freight and input costs, maintaining stable financials while advancing port and washing plant infrastructure to support medium-term volume growth.

    Bauxite volume
    2.34 million tons
    EBITDA per ton
    6.3 per tonQ4: 5.9
    ASHAPURMINMetals & MiningVerified brief
  • NIS Management LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    NIS Management started FY27 with strong top-line growth and margin expansion, securing large orders while focusing on shifting its service mix towards higher-margin technology and project-based businesses.

    Total Income
    ₹115.44 Cr15.68%
    EBITDA
    ₹9.22 Cr36.24%
    NISMGMTDiversifiedVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Seasons Textiles Ltd-$Q1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company achieved a return to profit after a prior-year loss, but faces a challenging global environment impacting revenues.

    Revenue from Operations
    ?2,338.33 lakhs
    Profit/(Loss)
    ?16.55 lakhs
    SEASONSTTextilesVerified brief
  • Brand Concepts LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Q1 saw consolidation and restructuring across channels to prioritize margin health and sustainable growth over top-line expansion, leading to a temporary revenue dent but improved EBITDA.

    Revenue Growth
    almost 11%
    PBT Loss
    widened marginally
    BCONCEPTSConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • EMS LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company is recovering from a period of project delays and restrictions, aiming to return to FY24-25 revenue and margin levels by year-end.

    Stand-alone Operating Income
    ₹125.72 Cr50%
    Stand-alone EBITDA
    25.53%39.81%
    EMSLIMITEDInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Orient Technologies LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Orient Technologies delivered a strong sequential recovery in Q1 FY27 with improved supply chain conditions and a sharp turnaround in profitability, while focusing on expanding its annuity-based managed services and cyber security business.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹201.92 Cr9.70%
    EBITDA
    ₹15.42 Cr161%
    ORIENTTECHInformation TechnologyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Mobavenue AI Tech LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Mobavenue delivered strong profitable growth with a focus on scaling its AI-native ecosystem and expanding globally.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹72.8 Cr56.9%
    EBITDA
    ₹15.4 Cr77%
    MOBAVENUEInformation TechnologyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Ester Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter was driven by a strong rebound in the BOPET film business due to improved industry pricing and capacity utilization, leading to a significant turnaround in consolidated profitability.

    Consolidated Total Income
    ₹441.9 Cr27.4%
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹58.9 Cr103.4%
    ESTERChemicalsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Apex Frozen Foods LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Profitability surged due to higher shrimp realizations and cost efficiencies, partially offset by volume declines from labor shortages and shipping disruptions.

    Net Revenue
    ₹257 Crflat
    EBITDA
    ₹33 Cr79%
    APEXAgriculture & AlliedVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Praj Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue growth was achieved while navigating a slowdown in greenfield domestic ethanol projects, but the quarter was defined by strategic diversification into data center infrastructure and awaiting policy momentum in biofuels.

    Consolidated Income
    ₹716 Cr
    PBT before exceptional items
    ₹21.05 Cr
    PRAJINDEnergyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Kiri Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter delivered strong profit driven by treasury gains, while the core dyes business improved on better realizations and the major copper/fertilizer project advanced into construction.

    Standalone Revenue
    ₹295 Cr63%
    Standalone EBITDA Margin
    5.86%
    KIRIINDUSChemicalsVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Balrampur Chini Mills LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company commenced FY27 on a stable note with higher sugar realizations and distillery volumes, while navigating a tight sugar market and preparing for its PLA plant commissioning.

    Sugar Inventory (as of June 30)
    45.67 lakh quintals
    Average Carrying Cost of Sugar Inventory
    INR 37.19 per kg
    BALRAMCHINConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Alicon Castalloy LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Alicon reported record quarterly revenue of Rs 579 crore, with strong volume growth and new customer wins, while managing inflationary pressures on margins.

    Total Income
    ₹579 Cr37%
    EBITDA
    ₹55 Cr
    ALICONAutomobilesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Highway Infrastructure LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company started FY27 with strong revenue growth but Q1 profitability was impacted by temporary geopolitical disruptions affecting traffic on a key toll project, while new order wins in Tamil Nadu signal strategic geographic diversification.

    Total Income
    ₹304.3 Cr170.6% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹4.8 Cr
    HILINFRAInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Indogulf Cropsciences LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Indogulf's Q1 FY27 revenue declined 11% YoY due to delayed and uneven monsoons impacting sowing and demand, but gross margins expanded significantly to 28% from better product mix and procurement discipline.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹168.5 Cr-11%
    Gross Margin
    28%
    IGCLChemicalsVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Mach Travel Solutions LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter saw massive revenue growth as a travel tech transformation beyond the core MICE business into corporate travel, leisure, and government projects began to show results.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹144.33 Cr538% YoY
    GMV
    ₹252 Cr
    MACHLTDHospitality & TourismVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Zydus Lifesciences LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Zydus Lifesciences started FY27 with strong double-digit growth across all key businesses, driven by branded formulations in India, international markets, and strategic advancements in specialty and innovation.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹8,020 Cr22%
    EBITDA Margin
    24.1%
    ZYDUSLIFEPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief6 guidance items
  • PI Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    PI Industries navigated near-term market softness while investing in new growth platforms, maintaining positive domestic volume growth and a strong balance sheet.

    Revenue
    ₹1,702.3 Cr
    EBITDA Margin
    22%
    PIINDChemicalsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Pyramid Technoplast LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Pyramid started FY27 with a structurally healthier operating platform, demonstrating resilient unit economics with improving EBITDA per ton despite a near-term volume disruption.

    Revenue
    ₹222 Cr36% YoY
    EBITDA Margin
    10%
    PYRAMIDChemicalsVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Jash Engineering LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Jash Engineering posted improved revenue and returned to profitability, but growth was constrained by shipping and payment issues in key export markets.

    Revenue
    ₹156 Cr17%
    PAT
    ₹5 Cr
    JASHCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Advanced Enzyme Technologies reported a muted quarter impacted by sales reversals and global disruptions, but management maintains confidence in achieving double-digit annual growth.

    Revenue
    ₹189.8 Cr2% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹51 Cr-10% YoY
    ADVENZYMESPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Patanjali Foods LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Patanjali Foods reported record quarterly revenue driven by edible oils and strong FMCG growth, but management expressed caution due to El Niño, rural demand concerns, and input cost inflation.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹11,337 Cr29%
    Operating EBITDA
    ₹543 Cr
    PATANJALIConsumer GoodsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • MM Forgings LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Revenue grew 16% on strong domestic and U.S. CV demand, with a strategic push into high-value machining now comprising 67% of sales.

    Total Net Sales
    ₹427 Cr16%
    EBITDA
    ₹82 Cr16%
    MMFLCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief6 guidance items
  • The company delivered robust revenue and profit growth driven by a strong 37% surge in domestic container volumes, helping offset ongoing challenges in the EXIM market.

    Revenue
    ₹465 Cr12%
    EBITDA
    ₹19 Cr
    WCILLogistics & TransportationVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Gufic Biosciences LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Gufic Biosciences delivered strong Q1 growth driven by improved margins from its new Indore plant, progress on complex injectable capabilities, and a strategic shift in its international business model.

    Total Revenue from Operations
    ₹260.8 Crvs ₹226.9 Cr YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹47.2 Crvs ₹33.2 Cr YoY
    GUFICBIOPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Mishra Dhatu Nigam LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Strong revenue growth of 40% was driven by order execution, but margins were pressured by high LPG and raw material costs, which management expects to normalize later in the year.

    Turnover
    ₹239.49 Cr40.46%
    Value of Production
    ₹260.36 Cr7.9%
    MIDHANIMetals & MiningVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Solex Energy LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Q1 results were seasonally soft, impacted by ALMM policy uncertainty and timing shifts, but management maintains FY27 guidance, highlighting a strong H2-weighted order book and progress on cell manufacturing plans.

    Total Revenue
    ₹265.6 Cr1.8%
    EBITDA
    ₹33.8 Cr
    SOLEXEnergyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Belrise Industries LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Belrise delivered resilient Q1 growth driven by automotive order wins and strategic expansion into aerospace & defense, renewables, and heavy fabrication via acquisition.

    Total Revenue
    ₹2,546.5 Cr13%
    Manufacturing Revenue
    ₹2,197.9 Cr20%
    BELRISEAutomobilesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • UFLEX LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    UFlex delivered its highest EBITDA in 21 quarters, driven by overseas profitability and price realizations, and expects 35% top and bottom line growth for FY27.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹5,397.2 Cr38% Y-o-Y
    EBITDA
    ₹919.8 Cr92% Y-o-Y
    UFLEXConsumer GoodsVerified brief7 guidance items
  • GIC reported improved underwriting profitability with a focus on portfolio quality over growth, navigating a soft and competitive global reinsurance market.

    Gross Premium Income
    ₹13,475.36 Cr
    Investment Income
    ₹3,265.51 Cr
    GICREFinancial ServicesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Dishman Carbogen Amcis LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Despite a soft revenue quarter, management is focused on sales force expansion, tech transfers to India, and a significant debt refinancing to improve margins, projecting an optimistic future.

    Income from Operations
    ₹677.6 Cr-4%
    EBITDA
    ₹60 Cr
    DCALPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Q1 FY27 saw strong revenue and profit growth driven by scaling service business (Patient Support Programs) and strategic investments beginning to yield results.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹56.9 Cr+22% YoY growth
    EBITDA
    ₹8.3 Cr+27% YoY growth
    QMSMEDIPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief4 guidance items
  • The company is driving double-digit sales growth through balanced investment in premium brand growth, category consumption initiatives, and maintaining core brand superiority.

    Sales
    ₹1,591 Cr12%
    Profitability
    ₹343 Cr10.6%
    COLPALConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • ZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITEDQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The quarter featured mixed operational results with higher sugar sales but pressured margins, significant progress on debt reduction through real estate profit repatriation, and a strategic focus on consolidating investments and growing the real estate and engineering businesses.

    Standalone Total Income
    ₹283.9 Cr26% YoY
    Standalone EBITDA
    ₹31.3 Cr
    ZUARIINDDiversifiedVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Strong recovery in US exports combined with robust domestic demand drove record quarterly performance, with margins improving significantly.

    Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY27)
    ₹529.4 Cr17.4% YoY
    EBITDA including other income
    ₹37.8 Cr
    PARACABLESInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Max Estates LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Max Estates delivered a 5x year-on-year growth in residential pre-sales to Rs 1,100 crores, reflecting strong brand strength and a large locked-in embedded PBT of Rs 4,500-5,500 crores, even as it refrains from giving forward sales guidance in a volatile environment.

    Pre-sales
    ₹1,100 Cr+5x YoY growth
    Collections
    ₹575 Cr
    MAXESTATESReal EstateVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Aaron Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Aaron Industries reported strong Q1 growth driven by its elevator and stainless-steel sheet businesses, with management focusing on capacity utilisation and cautiously optimistic on international OEM and new EVOQ360 product opportunities.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹24.44 Cr27.01% YOY
    EBITDA
    ₹4.99 Cr34.83% YOY
    AARONCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • BMW Industries LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered strong profit growth with a 25.8% increase in PAT, driven by improving capacity utilization, while progressing on its major greenfield expansion at Bokaro to diversify the business model and capture more value.

    Operating Income
    ₹166 Cr11.6%
    Gross Profit Margin
    67.9%536 bps
    BMWMetals & MiningVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Virtuoso Optoelectronics LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    VOEPL delivered strong Q1 revenue growth with significant profit expansion and is scaling capacity across multiple verticals while navigating raw material pressures.

    Revenue
    ₹376.6 Cr85%
    PAT
    ₹9 Cr103%
    VOEPLConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • While standalone margins were pressured by steel inflation with a lagged price pass-through, volume growth was strong across engineering, mobility, and the core cycle business, and the EV segment showed significant volume traction and moved past peak quarterly losses.

    Standalone Revenue
    ₹2,366 Cr
    Standalone PBT
    ₹213 Cr
    TIINDIADiversifiedVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Significant margin contraction due to a disputed project finalization, sharp labor cost inflation, and project delays led to a 77.65% drop in PAT despite 12% revenue growth.

    Turnover
    ₹1,125.81 Cr12.03%
    PAT
    ₹11.42 Cr-77.65%
    AHLUCONTInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Allcargo Global LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company reported sequential improvement in volumes and yields, reducing losses despite geopolitical headwinds, while focusing on cost control and operational efficiency.

    Revenue
    ₹3,522 Cr5.8% YoY, 20.8% QoQ
    Gross Profit
    ₹733 Cr2.5% YoY, 6.5% QoQ
    AGLLogistics & TransportationVerified brief5 guidance items
  • SPML Infra LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    SPML Infra delivered strong Y-o-Y growth and is executing on its transformation, with a focus on high-margin water, power, and BESS projects, backed by a strengthened balance sheet and a robust order book.

    Revenue
    ₹286 Cr74%
    EBITDA
    ₹28 Cr81%
    SPMLINFRAInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Rishabh Instruments LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter was driven by strong 34% growth in the core Electrical and Electronics Instrumentation (EEI) segment, operational profitability in the solar inverter business, and progress on international expansion.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹198.3 Cr4.2%
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹33.3 Cr17.3%
    RISHABHCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • The company reported a record order intake and strong backlog but faced near-term margin pressure from commodity inflation, operating leverage, and execution of legacy fixed-price contracts.

    Order Intake
    ₹915 Cr0.5%
    Sales Growth (YoY)
    5%
    SCHNEIDERCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Puravankara LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Puravankara entered FY27 with a stronger operating rhythm, achieving balanced growth in presales, collections, handovers, and profitability while advancing its capital recycling agenda.

    Presales
    ₹1,439 Cr28%
    Sales Volume
    1.36 million square feet9%
    PURVAReal EstateVerified brief3 guidance items
  • All key divisions performed well with record Drum Closure margins and strong US-driven demand for Scaffolding and Engineering services.

    Steel Scaffolding Revenue
    ₹240 Cr
    Aluminium Formwork (Mach One) Revenue
    ₹165 Cr
    TIILDiversifiedVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Triveni Turbine LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    A challenging quarter with soft margins due to low-margin project execution and order mix, offset by strong export and aftermarket order booking pointing to a back-ended recovery.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹443 Cr19.2%
    EBITDA
    ₹79.7 Cr
    TRITURBINECapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • TCPL Packaging LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    TCPL delivered a record quarterly performance with strong domestic demand and profitable growth, while announcing a strategic entry into the lithium-ion battery separator film business.

    Consolidated Total Income
    ₹495 Cr16%
    EBITDA
    ₹88 Cr17%
    TCPLPACKConsumer GoodsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Patel Engineering LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Patel Engineering delivered strong PAT growth of 24.5% on moderate revenue growth, guided for 10% revenue growth in FY27, and sees a large opportunity pipeline across hydropower, pump storage, tunneling, and urban infrastructure.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹1,281 Cr4%
    Consolidated PAT
    ₹93.5 Cr24.5%
    PATELENGInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Ndr Auto Components LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    NDR Auto delivered revenue of INR 221.45 crore driven by strong order book execution, maintained healthy EBITDA margins at 11.88%, and commenced operations at two new facilities to diversify its product portfolio.

    Revenue
    ₹221.45 Cr
    EBITDA Margin
    11.88%
    NDRAUTOAutomobilesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • ION Exchange (India) LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company faced a challenging quarter with profitability significantly impacted by legacy projects, high input costs, and geopolitical issues, despite 20% revenue growth.

    Operating Income
    ₹701 Cr20% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹32 Cr-49% YoY
    IONEXCHANGCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • HPL Electric & Power LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    HPL Electric delivered strong Q1 revenue growth driven by the scaling of both its Consumer & Industrial platform and its smart metering order book, despite margin pressure from input cost volatility.

    Revenue
    515 crores35%
    EBITDA
    63 crores9%
    HPLCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • EIH LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Strong domestic demand drove healthy revenue growth, but EBITDA margins were pressured by a ramp-up hotel, higher marketing and IT spend, and renovations.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹698 Cr15%
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹207 Cr6%
    EIHOTELHospitality & TourismVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Arkade Developers LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company reported steady pre-sales growth and is planning a significant ramp-up in project launches, aiming for INR 3,000 crore in launches this fiscal year to accelerate growth.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹147 Cr
    Gross Profit Margin
    29.1%
    ARKADEReal EstateVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Indigo Paints LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Indigo Paints posted first double-digit revenue quarter in almost two years with volume growth across all categories and a four-year high Q1 EBITDA margin, while closing its major capex cycle and pivoting to more aggressive top-line investment.

    Standalone revenue from operations
    ₹350 Crgrowth of 18.7%
    Standalone EBITDA
    ₹61.9 Crgrowth of 42%
    INDIGOPNTSChemicalsVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Natco Pharma LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Strong profit growth driven by a bumper flu season in the associate Adcock Ingram and double-digit growth in the base business.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹794.4 Cr
    EBITDA Margin
    30.9%
    NATCOPHARMPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief6 guidance items
  • IPCA Laboratories LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Ipca delivered robust 21% revenue growth and significantly improved EBITDA margins by 4.49 percentage points to 22.88%, revising its full-year revenue growth guidance upward.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹2,788 Cr21%
    Consolidated EBITDA Margin
    22.88%4.49%
    IPCALABPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Bcl Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Neutral tone

    The quarter saw steady performance despite a temporary plant shutdown from a fire, with EBITDA margin expanding due to operational efficiencies and vertical integration, while future demand drivers for ethanol are being evaluated.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹623 Cr
    EBITDA
    ₹66 Cr17% YoY
    BCLINDConsumer GoodsVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Seamec LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Strong revenue growth of 41% YoY was driven by healthy fleet utilization, with the company positioned for further expansion through the Seamec ANANT acquisition and a favorable offshore vessel market outlook.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹297 Cr41%
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹124 Cr
    SEAMECLTDEnergyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Kuantum Papers LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company delivered revenue growth driven by sales volume but margins were pressured by increased costs linked to the West Asia conflict and local raw material prices, with profitability expected to improve after completing machine upgrades.

    Operational Income
    ₹304 Cr36%
    Paper Sales Volume
    42,922 metric tons35%
    KUANTUMConsumer GoodsVerified brief6 guidance items
  • The quarter was about deliberate transformation focused on improving cash flow and calibrating capitalization, which impacted margins in the short term, while revenue grew 28% YoY and recent acquisitions are poised to contribute from Q2.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹423 Cr28%
    Adjusted EBITDA
    ₹34.7 Cr
    ZAGGLEFinancial ServicesVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Dynacons reported flat revenue due to delivery timing issues, but posted strong profitability growth, secured major strategic wins, and saw its order book surge to ~INR3,104 crores, indicating robust underlying demand.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹313 Cr
    EBITDA
    ₹40 Cr
    DSSLInformation TechnologyVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Endurance Technologies LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Endurance delivered strong revenue growth amid a challenging global environment, focusing on expanding capacities for brakes, EV battery packs, and 4W aluminum castings while managing commodity cost headwinds.

    Standalone Total Income
    ₹3,194.15 Cr35.9%
    Standalone EBITDA
    ₹357.78 Cr17.1%
    ENDURANCEAutomobilesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Fujiyama Power Systems LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company is rapidly scaling manufacturing and distribution to capitalize on robust rooftop solar demand, particularly from the PM Surya Ghar scheme, while expanding backward integration to improve control over the supply chain.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹1,345.7 Cr125.3%
    EBITDA
    ₹254.8 Cr140.6%
    UTLSOLAREnergyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Strong execution and operational leverage drove a 191% PAT growth despite heavy monsoon disruptions, with a funded capacity expansion and robust order book positioning the company for leadership in higher-margin medium and extra high voltage cables.

    Revenue
    ₹690 Cr129%
    EBITDA
    ₹85 Cr172%
    DIACABSPower & UtilitiesVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Unicommerce Esolutions LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter was characterized by strong revenue growth, planned front-loaded investments to accelerate future growth, and confidence in achieving 15%+ growth in the core Uniware platform and 20%+ growth in Shipway by Q4 FY27.

    Revenue
    ₹51.4 Cr14.3%
    Adjusted EBITDA
    ₹8.1 Cr-14.5%
    UNIECOMInformation TechnologyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Ashok Leyland LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Ashok Leyland posted record Q1 volumes and revenue despite industry headwinds, but flat EBITDA margins reflect significant pressure from rising commodity costs which management expects to persist into Q2.

    Revenue
    ₹9,634 Cr10%
    EBITDA
    ₹970 Cr0%
    ASHOKLEYAutomobilesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Premier Explosives LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue declined sharply due to supply chain and export license delays, but a large defense order book provides visibility, and management expects a stronger recovery in subsequent quarters.

    Revenue
    ₹102.6 Cr-28% YoY
    EBIT
    ₹4.8 Cr-80% YoY
    PREMEXPLNCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Quarter results were impacted by intense pricing competition in commercial lines and health, elevated motor OD claims, and a large fire loss, leading to a combined ratio of 120.4%.

    Gross Direct Premium Income (GDPI)
    ₹1,860 Cr2.6%
    Gross Written Premium (GWP)
    ₹2,130 Cr6.7%
    CHOLAHLDNGFinancial ServicesVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Voltas LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Voltas delivered strong Q1 FY27 performance, significantly outperforming the industry and widening its market share lead in room air conditioners to 17.3%.

    Consolidated Income
    ₹4,765 Cr
    Net Profit
    ₹213 Cr
    VOLTASConsumer GoodsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Brigade Enterprises LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company reported strong profitability growth from higher realizations and margins, while its residential launch pipeline and presales guidance remain on track despite a project-specific setback.

    Net Sales (Real Estate)
    ₹1,061 Cr-5%
    Realization
    INR14,256 per square foot+21%
    BRIGADEReal EstateVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Alkem Laboratories LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue growth was driven by international sales and branded formulations in India, but net profit declined sharply due to tax impacts and ongoing investments in new, loss-making CDMO and MedTech businesses.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹3,740 Crclose to 11% YoY growth
    India Sales
    ₹2,497 Cr+10.3% YoY growth
    ALKEMPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Q1 FY27 was driven by strong volume growth of 61% and the successful commencement of operations at the new Marol manufacturing facility, supporting a revenue surge of 144.69%.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹716.38 Cr144.69%
    EBITDA
    ₹71.45 Cr39%
    SHANTIGOLDConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • LG Electronics India LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    LG India delivered broad-based double-digit growth across all major categories, expanding margins despite industry cost pressures, while advancing its 'Make in India' and export strategy.

    Revenue
    ₹7,233 Cr15.5%
    EBITDA Margin
    12.5%1.1 ppts
    LGEINDIAConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • DCW LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Q1 FY27 profitability was severely impacted by temporary event-driven disruptions in the PVC business, though management expects normalization and improved performance in subsequent quarters as part of the company's strategic shift towards value-added specialty chemicals.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹542 Cr+14% YoY, -11% QoQ
    EBITDA (including other income)
    ₹41.4 Cr-28% YoY, -41% QoQ
    DCWChemicalsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Zota Health Care LImitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company began FY27 with strong momentum, driven by retail network expansion and increased consumer footfalls, while planning a moderated pace of store openings to focus on productivity.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹173.6 Cr67.6% Y-O-Y
    Gross Margin
    61.96%
    ZOTAPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief5 guidance items
  • TIL LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    TIL delivered strong year-on-year growth in Q1 FY27, driven by execution of existing orders and the strategic acquisition of Tulip Compression, marking a visible step in its transformation journey.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹117.1 Cr86% over Q1FY26
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹7.3 Cr
    TILCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Physicswallah LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Physicswallah delivered strong overall revenue growth, led by a near-doubling of its online early learning and K-12 segment, while improving profitability metrics and navigating a temporary NEET exam cycle shift.

    Revenue
    ₹1,054 Crover 24%
    Online Revenue Growth
    33%year-over-year
    PWLConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Anupam Rasayan India LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Anupam Rasayan began FY27 with strong 36% revenue growth, driven by new product commercialization and the strategic integration of acquisitions to build a diversified specialty chemicals platform.

    Consolidated Total Income
    ₹668 Cr36%
    Revenue from Operations
    ₹655 Cr
    ANURASChemicalsVerified brief7 guidance items
  • A strong Q1 driven by integration benefits, cost reduction initiatives, and a significant improvement in the acquired group's EBITDA provides a solid foundation for growth, despite navigating a challenging geopolitical environment.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹2,642 Cr5%
    Reported EBITDA (One Sudarshan)
    ₹266 Cr60%+
    SUDARSCHEMChemicalsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • SKF India LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    SKF India completed its demerger to become a pure-play automotive company and is investing in capacity and technology for future growth in the mobility sector.

    Standalone Revenue (FY 25-26)
    ₹2,129 Cr15.4%
    Profit Before Tax (FY 25-26)
    ₹235 Cr-34%
    SKFINDIAAutomobilesVerified brief3 guidance items
  • KNR Constructions LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Revenue growth is expected from the start of new HAM and mining projects in Q3, alongside potential recovery of significant irrigation receivables.

    Consolidated Revenue Q1 FY27
    ₹587.9 Cr
    Consolidated EBITDA Margin Q1 FY27
    16.4%
    KNRCONInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Amagi Media Labs LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Amagi posted record quarterly revenue of INR437 crores, up 32% year-on-year, driven by strong volume growth across its cloud-native media platform, while also showing expanding profitability and early AI traction with 10 active pilots.

    Revenue
    ₹437 Cr32%
    Adjusted EBITDA Margin
    11.5%
    AMAGIMedia & EntertainmentVerified brief3 guidance items
  • India Glycols LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company posted strong double-digit revenue and profit growth across its diversified portfolio, led by a record EBITDA quarter and a strategic demerger plan approved by the NCLT.

    Net Revenue
    ₹1,130 Cr9%
    EBITDA
    ₹170 Cr13%
    INDIAGLYCOChemicalsVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Gem Aromatics LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    A seasonally soft quarter was impacted by clove supply disruptions, while the focus remains on ramping up higher-margin specialty products at the new Dahej facility to drive future growth.

    Revenue (Standalone)
    ₹83 Cr
    Revenue (Consolidated)
    ₹99 Cr
    GEMAROMAChemicalsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Vascon Engineers LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue and profitability were impacted by temporary cash flow constraints in two major government EPC projects, but management expects a progressive improvement as execution ramps up in subsequent quarters.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹152 Cr
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹10 Cr
    VASCONEQInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief5 guidance items
  • The company delivered strong platform and revenue growth driven by a scaling digital partner network, an expanding high-margin renewal book, and operational efficiency gains.

    Platform Premium
    ₹1,205 Cr49%
    Revenue
    ₹294 Cr40%
    TURTLEMINTFinancial ServicesVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Mstc LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    MSTC delivered its highest-ever Q1 results on revenue and profit, driven by strong e-commerce growth and the complete exit from legacy trading, while advancing new digital platforms like EPR exchange, TReDS, and a travel portal.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹94.25 Cr22%
    E-commerce revenue
    ₹89.49 Cr
    MSTCLTDFinancial ServicesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • SKF India (Industrial) LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    SKF India Industrial recorded solid revenue growth and is executing its strategy of localization, innovation, and significant capacity investment to capitalize on India's industrial tailwinds.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹970.8 Cr18.3%
    PBT Margin
    9.5%
    SKFINDUSCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Maan Aluminium LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    While revenue moderated sequentially due to export market challenges and logistics delays, profitability improved by 40% QoQ, reflecting a strategic focus on high value-added manufacturing.

    Revenue
    ₹232 Cr+10% YoY growth
    EBITDA
    ₹7 Cr~40% QoQ improvement
    MAANALUMetals & MiningVerified brief5 guidance items
  • JSW Cement LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Quarter results showed strong volume growth and a positive ramp-up of North operations, despite cost pressures from fuel and marketing investments.

    Total Sales Volume
    3.81 million tons15% Y-o-Y
    Cement Volume
    2.34 million tons27% Y-o-Y
    JSWCEMENTInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief5 guidance items
  • IFB Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    IFB Industries delivered strong revenue growth of 16.65% in Q1 FY27, driven by an 18% increase in its Home Appliances Division, while navigating persistent commodity and forex cost pressures through cost initiatives.

    Revenue
    ₹1,529 Cr16.65%
    PBDIT
    ₹88.46 Cr26.46%
    IFBINDConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • NAVA LIMITEDQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company reported record quarterly income driven by strong diversified operations and disciplined cost management.

    Consolidated Total Income
    ₹1,269 Cr
    Standalone Total Income
    ₹689 Cr
    NAVADiversifiedVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Kaveri Seed Company LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    A challenging quarter due to a weak monsoon and one of the shortest sowing windows in recent seasons impacted sales, but the underlying growth story remains intact with strong adoption of new hybrids and a focus on research.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹815 Cr
    EBITDA
    ₹285 Cr
    KSCLAgriculture & AlliedVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Krsnaa Diagnostics LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter was driven by the transition of the large Rajasthan PPP project from infrastructure build-out to revenue generation, strong retail growth, and a new project win in Himachal Pradesh.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹235.5 Cr22%
    EBITDA
    ₹58.8 Cr
    KRSNAAPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Gaudium IVF's Q1 focused on investing ahead of its expansion roadmap, absorbing higher costs for marketing its new AI tools and new hub development while maintaining confidence in achieving its full-year growth targets.

    Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY27)
    ₹19.4 Cr9.1%
    EBITDA
    ₹2.4 Cr-52.96%
    GAUDIUMIVFPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief2 guidance items
  • Amber's Q1 revenue and profit grew on the back of strong electronics performance, while margins face temporary pressure from commodity inflation and wage revisions.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹3,888 Cr13%
    Operating EBITDA
    ₹337 Cr28%
    AMBERConsumer GoodsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Aegis Logistics LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Aegis delivered a record quarter driven by exceptional growth in its Gas division, significant infrastructure expansions, and a strong start to its new ammonia business.

    Profit After Tax (PAT)
    ₹545 Cr212%
    Normalized EBITDA
    ₹727 Cr184%
    AEGISLOGLogistics & TransportationVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Shilchar Technologies LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Q1 revenue and margins were impacted by delayed export dispatches and slower pass-through of raw material costs due to the West Asia crisis, but management maintains annual guidance and expects improved momentum in Q2.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹134.6 Cr
    EBITDA
    ₹29.23 Cr
    SHILCTECHCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Centum Electronics LtdQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The quarter was marked by a muted start due to project phasing, but strong order book growth and the exit from overseas subsidiaries sharpen focus on core high-reliability electronics in India.

    Stand-alone Revenue
    ₹205 Cr11%
    Stand-alone Order Book
    ₹1,800 Cr31%
    CENTUMCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Stanley Lifestyles LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue declined due to B2B logistics issues from the Middle East war and slower retail conversions from delayed residential project handovers, prompting strategic store network and brand architecture changes for future growth.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹99.35 Cr
    EBITDA
    ₹17.22 Cr
    STANLEYConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Rico Auto Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Record revenue was overshadowed by severe temporary cost pressures from air freight and raw material price lags, denting profitability despite a strong order book and growth outlook.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹755 Cr39%
    EBITDA Margin
    4.6%
    RICOAUTOAutomobilesVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Aegis Vopak Terminals LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter was driven by strong 31% liquid terminaling revenue growth and strategic capacity expansion announcements, positioning the company to capitalize on India's energy logistics demand.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹233.8 Cr12.4%
    Operating EBITDA
    ₹179.4 Cr15.6%
    AEGISVOPAKLogistics & TransportationVerified brief5 guidance items
  • V2 Retail LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    V2 Retail delivered exceptional 58% revenue growth in Q1 FY27, driven by robust volume growth, disciplined network expansion, and improved profitability, underscoring strong momentum in India's value fashion segment.

    Revenue
    ₹997 Cr58%
    EBITDA
    ₹139.5 Cr60%
    V2RETAILRetailVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Supriya Lifescience LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue grew 31% year-on-year, but EBITDA margin contracted to 25% due to temporary water scarcity and one-off solar policy costs, though management remains confident in its full-year revenue and margin guidance.

    Revenue
    ₹190 Cr31%
    EBITDA
    ₹47 Cr-8.1%
    SUPRIYAPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Saatvik Green Energy LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    A moderate quarter due to customer delays and cost volatility masks strategic progress towards an integrated solar manufacturing platform, with cell production ramp-up imminent.

    Production (MW)
    408 megawatt
    Sales (MW)
    334 megawatt
    SAATVIKGLEnergyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Info Edge (India) LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    InfoEdge delivered improved growth driven by Naukri's 17% billing growth and 99acres moving close to break-even, with AI monetization starting to contribute.

    Standalone Revenue
    ₹824 Cr12%
    Standalone Operating Profit
    ₹334 Cr33%
    NAUKRIInformation TechnologyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Manorama Industries LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Manorama delivered robust growth by crossing Rs 400 crore quarterly revenue and EBITDA for the first time, driven by higher value-added product mix and expanded capacity.

    Revenue
    ₹404 Cr39.5%
    EBITDA
    ₹106 Cr42.2%
    MANORAMAAgriculture & AlliedVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Kusumgar LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue doubled year-on-year driven by parachute contract execution, but management highlights inherent unpredictability in defense tenders and product approvals, refraining from formal guidance.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹247.2 Cr+102%
    EBITDA
    ₹75.9 Cr
    KUSUMGARTextilesVerified brief1 guidance item
  • Kamat Hotels (I) LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Kamat Hotels delivered robust top-line growth and strong EBITDA expansion in Q1, driven by operational efficiency and a favorable domestic travel environment.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹91 Cr10%
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹25 Cr36%
    KAMATHOTELHospitality & TourismVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Jai Balaji Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company delivered strong revenue and profit growth driven by ferroalloys and improved realizations, but the core ductile iron pipe segment remains subdued due to slow government ordering and project execution.

    Revenue
    ₹1,683 Cr24%
    Adjusted EBITDA
    ₹154 Cr46%
    JAIBALAJIMetals & MiningVerified brief5 guidance items
  • The quarter reflected planned contract transitions and investments in AI capabilities, which compressed near-term margins as the company positions for outcome-led growth.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹1,050.4 Cr-3.2% QoQ
    Total Income
    ₹1,201.2 Cr-4.3% QoQ
    HGSInformation TechnologyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Hexagon Nutrition LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company started FY27 with strong revenue growth of 43.2% and has a robust order book, focusing on expanding its branded business and mitigating margin pressures.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹104.3 Cr43.2%
    EBITDA
    ₹11.8 Cr17.3%
    HEXAGONPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Global Surfaces LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Despite geopolitical disruptions and low capacity utilization, the company achieved break-even by focusing on cost control, product innovation, and diversifying into the domestic market.

    Revenue
    ₹65 Cr44%
    EBITDA
    ₹8 Cr
    GSLSUInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Fino Payments Bank LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    One of the toughest quarters due to a paused profitable B2B business and a February event, with the focus now on retail growth, customer acquisition, and referral lending in preparation for the small finance bank transition.

    Net Revenue Margin
    42.8%+275 bps QoQ, +925 bps YoY
    Referral Loan Disbursements
    ₹628 Cr214% YoY
    FINOPBBankingVerified brief8 guidance items
  • Alldigi Tech LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered strong financial performance for FY26, focusing on technology-led growth, product expansion, and operational efficiency, while rewarding shareholders with dividends.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹598.7 Cr9.6%
    EBITDA
    ₹162 Cr25.0%
    ALLDIGIInformation TechnologyVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Aarvi Encon LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered strong revenue growth and profitability in FY26, driven by expanding domestic and international operations, while outlining future growth targets and margin improvement strategies.

    Revenue from Operations (FY26)
    ₹649.85 Cr27%
    EBITDA (FY26)
    ₹24.93 Cr
    AARVICapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Aartech Solonics LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered record first-quarter revenue growth driven by strong order execution and anticipates healthy performance in the upcoming quarters.

    Total Revenue from Operations
    728 lakhs295 lakhs
    Profit Before Tax
    119 lakhs46 lakhs
    AARTECHCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Rail Vikas Nigam LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    RVNL started FY27 positively with strong order book and revenue growth, focusing on diversification into ports, hydro, highways, and international markets.

    Order Book
    ₹93,492 Cr
    Q1 Order Inflow
    ₹5,417 Cr
    RVNLInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief4 guidance items
  • RIR Power Electronics LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    RIR Power delivered strong Q1 revenue growth of 29.3% and an 80.6% profit impact, while nearing the start of epitaxy wafer production at its new Odisha facility.

    Revenue
    ₹27.16 Cr29.3%
    EBITDA
    ₹3.98 Cr80.6%
    RIRCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Indiqube Spaces LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Indiqube started FY27 with record quarterly revenue, strong profit growth, and continues its expansion guided by a 'follow the talent' strategy while scaling its value-added services.

    Revenue
    ₹428 Cr37%
    EBITDA
    ₹87 Cr34%
    INDIQUBEReal EstateVerified brief6 guidance items
  • S. P. Apparels LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Despite a soft first quarter revenue impacted by prior U.S. tariff issues, the company posted strong profitability improvements and expects a stronger second half driven by new customer wins, the India-U.K. FTA, and capacity ramp-ups, maintaining its full-year revenue guidance.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹401 CrBroadly stable
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹61.4 Cr15.9%
    SPALTextilesVerified brief8 guidance items
  • Moneyboxx Finance LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Moneyboxx is in a transition quarter, deliberately shifting its portfolio towards higher-ticket, secured lending and building partnership channels for future growth, which has moderated near-term disbursements and profitability.

    AUM
    ₹832 Cr5% YoY (ex-ARC)
    Total Disbursements (Q1)
    ₹77 Cr
    MONEYBOXXFinancial ServicesVerified brief6 guidance items
  • India Pesticides LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    A challenging quarter marked by subdued domestic demand from erratic monsoon, offset by strategic progress on new manufacturing blocks and a key EU approval for fungicide exports.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹256 Cr-9.2%
    EBITDA
    ₹39 Cr
    IPLChemicalsVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Fiem Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Fiem delivered strong sales growth in line with record 2-wheeler industry volumes, driven by EV adoption, new model launches, and capacity expansions from key customers.

    Sales
    ₹769.9 Cr18.62%
    EBITDA
    ₹104.06 Cr
    FIEMINDAutomobilesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Engineers India LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Engineers India delivered strong Q1 FY27 profit growth of 55% and a sharp margin improvement on a higher-margin consultancy mix, maintaining its order inflow target despite a challenging Middle East environment.

    Order Book
    ₹14,424 Cr
    Standalone PBT
    ₹145 Cr55%
    ENGINERSINInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Dev Accelerator LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Quarter results reflect operational scale-up, improved occupancy and margins, with a significant signed pipeline and new capital allocated for disciplined expansion and platform development.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹53.8 Cr
    Standalone Workspace Revenue
    ₹42 Cr7.8%
    DEVXReal EstateVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Midwest LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Midwest started FY27 strong with 35% revenue growth led by granite and commenced quartz commercialization while securing strategic international MoUs for rare earths.

    Revenue Growth YoY
    35%
    EBITDA Growth YoY
    25%
    MIDWESTLTDMetals & MiningVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Strong Q1 growth driven by successful diversification beyond ibuprofen, with non-ibu APIs contributing 43% of pharma revenue and a 60.7% EBITDA increase.

    Revenue
    ₹756 Cr37%
    EBITDA
    ₹111 Cr60.7%
    IOLCPPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Brainbees Solutions LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered its strongest consolidated revenue growth in five years, driven by structural improvements in its core India multi-channel business and progress on profitability across segments.

    Consolidated Revenue Growth
    13%
    India Multi-Channel Revenue Growth
    17.7%
    FIRSTCRYRetailVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Black Box LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Black Box reported record quarterly revenue and order backlog driven by large hyperscaler wins, positioning the company to scale in the global AI infrastructure build-out cycle.

    Revenue
    ₹1,719 Cr24%
    EBITDA
    ₹160 Cr38%
    BBOXInformation TechnologyVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Sigachi Industries LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Sigachi reported steady Q1 results with improved MCC realizations and is progressing on capacity expansions while targeting a significant revenue ramp-up and margin improvement for the full year.

    Total Operating Income
    ₹121.27 Cr
    EBITDA
    ₹16.5 Cr
    SIGACHIChemicalsVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Indo Count Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered its highest-ever quarterly revenue, with strong growth in its new business and recovering EBITDA margins, positioning it well to meet its full-year guidance.

    Total Income
    ₹1,224 Cr+13% QoQ growth
    EBITDA
    ₹160 Cr+38% QoQ growth
    ICILTextilesVerified brief8 guidance items
  • John Cockerill India Ltd-$Q1 FY27Cautious tone

    Strong order book growth and strategic consolidation set the stage for future revenue, but near-term profitability is pressured by project timing and integration costs.

    Standalone Revenue Q2 CY26
    ₹149 Cr82%
    Consolidated Revenue Q2 CY26
    ₹299 Cr18%
    COCKERILLCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Q1 was an extremely difficult quarter due to operational disruption in Madhya Pradesh, but the company sees signs of resilience with recovery in other states and the commissioning of a major new brewery in Uttar Pradesh.

    Consolidated Volumes
    45.79 lakh cases
    Total Income
    ₹268.8 Cr
    SDBLConsumer GoodsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Sansera Engineering LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Sansera achieved its highest-ever quarterly revenue of over INR 10,000 million, driven by strong growth across all segments, particularly a near 130% increase in non-auto sales and a significant expansion of its aerospace & defense (ADS) order book.

    Revenue
    ₹1,021.3 Cr33%
    EBITDA Margin
    19.2%200 bps
    SANSERACapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • IRCTC delivered resilient revenue growth of 18.10% driven by strong catering and tourism segments, despite a slight EBITDA margin decline.

    Profit After Tax
    ₹330 Cr
    Revenue from Operations
    ₹1,370 Cr18.10%
    IRCTCLogistics & TransportationVerified brief5 guidance items
  • The quarter delivered a solid revenue rebound driven by higher Kharsang production and favorable Brent prices, but ongoing operational challenges at key assets and a need for external funding to execute the B-80 development plan highlight the path-dependent nature of future growth.

    Standalone Revenue from Operations
    ₹117.5 Crcompared with negative of ₹194 Cr in the previous quarter
    Net Standalone Revenue (after profit petroleum)
    ₹107.6 Cr
    HINDOILEXPEnergyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Jubilant Foodworks LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter was defined by Popeyes becoming a second growth engine with 45% LFL growth, while Domino's core business delivered 2.5% LFL growth against a high base and management focused on reversing the dine-in trend.

    Domino's LFL Growth
    2.5%
    Popeyes LFL Growth
    45%
    JUBLFOODConsumer GoodsVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Marksans Pharma LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company started FY27 with record quarterly revenue, EBITDA, and PAT, driven by strong European growth via acquisitions and organic expansion across all geographies.

    Revenue
    ₹840.8 Cr35.6%
    EBITDA
    ₹213 Cr112.8%
    MARKSANSPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Tega Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Tega Group delivered strong consolidated performance, highlighted by robust legacy Tega consumables growth and the successful first-month integration of the Molycop acquisition.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹1,720 Crn/a
    Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA
    ₹264 Crn/a
    TEGAMetals & MiningVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Petronet LNG LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company delivered a 33% YoY growth in profits despite lower volumes due to trading and inventory gains, but future performance hinges on resolution of the Gulf conflict.

    Standalone PBT
    ₹1,514 Cr33%
    Standalone PAT
    ₹1,133 Cr33%
    PETRONETEnergyVerified brief3 guidance items
  • EID Parry India LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company navigated a quarter with restructuring of its CPG segment, closure of a refinery, and a focus on working capital and cost efficiencies amid a recovering sugar price environment.

    Sugar Sales Volume
    0.89 LMTup from 0.56 LMT
    Sugar Revenue
    ₹410 Crup from ₹347 Cr
    EIDPARRYAgriculture & AlliedVerified brief5 guidance items
  • VA Tech Wabag LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    WABAG started FY27 strongly, achieving record results and order intake, with a historic high order book of INR 194 billion providing multi-year visibility, driven by strategic wins in key markets like GCC, India, and Europe.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹887 Cr20.8% year-over-year
    EBITDA
    ₹116 Cr21.7% year-over-year
    WABAGInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Honasa Consumer LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Honasa delivered 32% revenue growth driven by volume growth, focus categories, and strong performance across both core and younger brands while expanding EBITDA margins and launching a new fragrance brand.

    Revenue Growth
    32%+30.5% volume growth
    EBITDA
    ₹110 CrAlmost ₹110 Cr
    HONASAConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Finkurve focused on strengthening its technology-enabled gold loan franchise amidst regulatory change, delivering strong YoY AUM growth of 135% while emphasizing governance, risk management, and operational discipline.

    AUM Growth (YoY)
    135%
    Revenue Growth (YoY)
    89%
    FINKURVEFinancial ServicesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Bansal Roofing Products LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    BRPL is transitioning into an integrated metal building solution platform, reporting healthy YoY growth while focusing on capacity utilization and entering the solar module mounting structure business.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹45.89 Cr26.8% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹4.12 Cr35% YoY
    BRPLInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Yatra Online LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Yatra posted mixed Q1 results with strong gross booking growth offset by margin pressure from geopolitical disruptions in MICE and international travel, while investing in new growth initiatives.

    Gross Bookings
    ₹2,100.7 Cr16.5%
    Gross Margin
    ₹122.7 Cr6.1%
    YATRAHospitality & TourismVerified brief5 guidance items
  • V.S.T Tillers Tractors LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company reported volume growth in power tillers and weeders while navigating cost inflation, and sees near-term performance hinging on monsoon outcomes for crops and water levels.

    Revenue
    ₹313.4 Cr11%
    Operational EBITDA
    12.85%-45 bps
    VSTTILLERSAutomobilesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Strong volume growth and EV momentum in India were offset by commodity headwinds and weaker JLR performance due to supply issues and challenging markets.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹95,800 Cr
    Consolidated EBIT Margin
    2.4%
    TMPVAutomobilesVerified brief8 guidance items
  • Shriram Properties LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Shriram Properties started FY27 with record Q1 sales and strong launches, setting the stage for a back-ended year with high confidence in achieving guidance through a strong H2 completion and launch pipeline.

    Sales Value
    ₹484 Cr10% YoY
    Sales Volume
    0.85 million square feet4%
    SHRIRAMPPSReal EstateVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Shalby LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The quarter was about the hospital segment showing steady revenue growth while MedTech delivered strong top-line expansion, but both faced profitability pressure and management is focused on executing levers for margin improvement.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹338.6 Cr11.6%
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹49 Cr1%
    SHALBYPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Sammaan Capital LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter marks the start of a multi-decade compounding journey post-IHC ownership, characterized by asset growth, liability franchise strengthening, and a digital-first strategy.

    Assets Under Management
    ₹56,239 Cr
    Profit After Tax
    ₹243 Cr
    SAMMAANCAPFinancial ServicesVerified brief8 guidance items
  • Religare Enterprises LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The quarter focused on building foundations across financial services and strong growth in the insurance business, while navigating a regulatory setback on the proposed demerger.

    Consolidated Total Income
    ₹2,358 Cr+26% Y-o-Y growth
    Consolidated PBT
    INR -76.73 crores
    RELIGAREFinancial ServicesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • The company started the year with strong revenue and profit growth while strategically launching into the Indian domestic market and expanding its lab-grown diamond business.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹85.21 Cr23%
    EBITDA
    ₹8.64 Cr69%
    GOLKUNDIAConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Eureka Forbes LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company delivered strong 15.3% revenue growth driven by volume-led expansion in water purifiers and premiumization in robotics, though service bookings softened due to price increases and EBITDA margins declined 46 basis points due to gross margin pressure and planned growth investments.

    Revenue
    ₹701 Cr15.3%
    Adjusted EBITDA Margin
    10.5%-46 bps
    EUREKAFORBConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Dreamfolks Services LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue and profitability declined due to structural changes and global disruptions, but the company is transitioning from a lounge aggregator to a diversified travel and lifestyle benefit platform.

    Revenue
    ₹39 Cr
    Adjusted EBITDA
    negative ₹16.4 Cr
    DREAMFOLKSFinancial ServicesVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Awfis Space Solutions LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter showcased strong execution with 27% revenue growth, robust demand from GCCs and enterprises, and strategic expansion of premium, capital-efficient supply.

    Revenue
    ₹425 Cr27% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹162 Cr28% YoY
    AWFISReal EstateVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Flomic Global Logistics LtdQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Flomic reported strong revenue and EBITDA growth in Q1 FY27, driven by freight rate increases and an improved service mix, while maintaining a disciplined focus on profitable growth.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹120 Cr18.4%
    EBITDA
    ₹11.21 Cr68%
    FLOMICLogistics & TransportationVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Page Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Volume growth was healthy, but reported revenue and profit were impacted by temporary quarter-end logistics constraints and inflationary input cost pressures.

    Revenue
    ₹1,420.4 Cr7.9%
    Sales Volume
    61.9 million pieces5.7%
    PAGEINDConsumer GoodsVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Minda Corporation LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Minda Corporation reported record quarterly revenue and profitability, driven by strong automotive industry growth, strategic consolidations, and a growing share in the EV segment.

    Revenue
    ₹1,846 Cr33.2%
    EBITDA
    ₹212 Cr35.4%
    MINDACORPAutomobilesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Veranda reported strong revenue and profit growth driven by commerce and government test prep segments while nearing completion of a strategic commerce business demerger expected to unlock shareholder value.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹150 Cr42%
    PAT
    ₹34 Cr472%
    VERANDAEducationVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Suraksha Diagnostic LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Suraksha delivered strong financial performance in Q1 with a 40% PAT growth, successful network expansion, and significant progress in its genomics vertical.

    Total Income
    ₹88.7 Cr21%
    EBITDA
    ₹31.5 Cr28%
    SURAKSHAPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Spencer's Retail LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Spencer's Retail delivered strong consolidated sales growth of 13% year-on-year, with EBITDA more than doubling, driven by sustained store productivity gains and a successful membership program.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹469 Cr13% YoY, 8% QoQ
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹9.4 Cr~100% YoY
    SPENCERSRetailVerified brief5 guidance items
  • The company started the year with higher realizations offsetting lower volumes, setting a positive tone for profitability recovery while expansion projects near completion.

    Revenue
    ₹280.1 Cr10%
    EBITDA
    ₹31.9 Cr9.7%
    SHREEPUSHKChemicalsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Synergy Green Industries posted lower Q1 revenue and margins due to shipment delays, prototype approvals, and input cost inflation, but expects normalization and growth for the full year driven by new capacity and in-house machining.

    Total Income (Q1 FY27)
    ₹75.71 Cr
    PBDIT Margin (Q1 FY27)
    7%
    SGILCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Prostarm Info Systems LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company delivered 38% YoY revenue growth in Q1 and maintains a strong order book, but is navigating market headwinds in the utility BESS segment by shifting focus to the commercial and industrial (C&I) space.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹76 Cr+38% YoY growth
    EBITDA
    ₹7 Cr
    PROSTARMCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief7 guidance items
  • The quarter saw a step-change in scale from the first full consolidation of Netcom, while the company began deploying its proprietary Agentic AI platform, ResolX, aiming to shift from a headcount-led model to an outcome-led one.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹158.3 Cr64.6% QoQ, 129% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹39.4 Cr56% QoQ, 91.5% YoY
    ONEPOINTInformation TechnologyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Laxmi India Finance LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Laxmi India Finance delivered a strong start to FY27 with robust growth in AUM and profitability, driven by lower funding costs and disciplined expansion, while remaining watchful on asset quality in the vehicle finance segment.

    AUM
    ₹1,721.7 Cr28% YoY
    Own Book
    ₹1,626.9 Cr31.7% YoY
    LAXMIINDIAFinancial ServicesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Indegene LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company is positioned as a strategic operating partner for the global life sciences industry, focusing on embedding AI to transform client operations and drive growth, while aiming to recover margins after a year of heavy investment.

    Revenue
    ₹3,510.5 Cr23.6%
    EBITDA
    ₹624.7 Cr11.1%
    INDGNInformation TechnologyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Himatsingka Seide LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Himatsingka is transitioning its business model to diversify away from U.S.-concentrated home textiles into Yarn, Fabric, and Apparel Solutions, which involves rightsizing the existing home textiles division and is expected to cause near-term volatility in numbers.

    Consolidated Total Income
    ₹634 Cr
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹101 Cr
    HIMATSEIDETextilesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Finolex Cables LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Finolex Cables reported strong revenue and profit growth driven by robust demand in communication cables, particularly for data centers and exports, alongside solid performance in key electrical cable segments.

    Revenue
    ₹2,013 Cr44%
    Profit Before Tax
    ₹277 Cr62%
    FINCABLESCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • A strong start to the year with collections exceeding bookings, improved profitability, and expanded land pipeline to enhance future growth visibility.

    Booking Value
    ₹105.7 Cr
    Area Booked
    1.26 lakh square feet
    ELDEHSGReal EstateVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Diffusion Engineers LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Diffusion Engineers delivered strong revenue growth driven by a large and diversified order book, and is ramping up new capacity to execute larger projects while expanding into new markets.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹110.11 Cr36.5%
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹14.15 Cr33.76%
    DIFFNKGCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Aditya Infotech LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Aditya Infotech delivered exceptional Q1 growth with revenue up 89.5% and PAT up 332.5%, driven by strong traction of its CP PLUS brand and market share gains, while advancing manufacturing, innovation, and AI initiatives.

    Revenue
    ₹1,402 Cr89.5%
    Gross Margin
    30.8%810 bps
    CPPLUSConsumer GoodsVerified brief1 guidance item
  • Bata India LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue growth was modest at 4%, but underlying PBT grew 22%, supported by cost discipline and full-price sales improvement, while management invests heavily in product reimagination and marketing for future growth.

    Revenue
    ₹979 Cr4%
    Underlying PBT Growth
    22%
    BATAINDIARetailVerified brief2 guidance items
  • Ashoka Buildcon LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The quarter was marked by diversification into international and non-road segments as domestic highway awarding remained subdued.

    Standalone Total Income
    ₹1,320 Crflat Y-on-Y
    Standalone EBITDA
    ₹126 Crdown 17% Y-on-Y
    ASHOKAInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief7 guidance items
  • The company delivered record quarterly revenue and profit, driven by strong execution of the Indonesia transfer case order, export growth, and expanding pipeline across multiple new transmission technologies.

    Revenue
    ₹141.8 Cr85% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹41.6 Cr118% YoY
    DIVGIITTSAutomobilesVerified brief3 guidance items
  • GSP Crop Science LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Stable revenue and a 16% PAT increase driven by growth in high-margin patented products and improved gross margins, despite export headwinds.

    Revenue
    ₹386 Cr
    PAT
    ₹26.4 Cr16%
    GSPCROPAgriculture & AlliedVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Somany Ceramics LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Somany Ceramics delivered a significant 3.6% EBITDA margin improvement to 11.6% in Q1, driven by strong operational efficiency and capacity utilization, despite volatile gas prices.

    Sales Growth (Volume)
    3%
    Sales Growth (Value)
    24%
    SOMANYCERAConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Concord Enviro Systems LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Q1 FY27 revenue was impacted by supply chain disruptions, but the company reports a strong order book and multiple strategic growth levers.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹85.3 Cr
    EBITDA
    negative ₹14.9 Cr
    CEWATERInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief4 guidance items
  • KRBL LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company delivered its strongest-ever quarterly profit despite a 50% export revenue decline caused by Middle East logistics disruptions, with management expecting a progressive recovery in exports as shipping lanes reopen.

    Total Income
    ₹1,560 Cr-3%
    Domestic Revenue
    ₹1,221 Cr14%
    KRBLConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Grasim Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Grasim delivered record quarterly revenues, with standalone business accelerating and new growth engines Birla Opus Paints and Birla Pivot scaling rapidly.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹48,716 Cr21%
    Standalone Revenue
    ₹11,795 Cr28%
    GRASIMDiversifiedVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Suyog Telematics LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Suyog Telematics expects strong growth from Vodafone Idea's rollout and is pioneering zinc battery deployment to reduce CapEx.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹71 Cr6.1% (YoY)
    EBITDA Margin
    59.3%
    SUYOGTelecommunicationsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Skipper LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Skipper delivered record Q1 revenue and profit growth on strong domestic execution, a strengthened balance sheet, and a robust multi-year order pipeline in the power transmission sector.

    Revenue
    ₹1,310 Cr4.5%
    EBITDA
    ₹140 Cr10%
    SKIPPERInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief7 guidance items
  • RBZ Jewellers LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    RBZ Jewellers reported strong Q1 revenue growth driven by retail and is aggressively expanding its store footprint in Gujarat to transform into a retail-led brand.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹121 Cr60% Y-o-Y
    EBITDA
    ₹18 Cr39% Y-o-Y
    RBZJEWELConsumer GoodsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Indo Farm Equipment LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company posted 15% revenue growth led by a 36% jump in tractor sales, with crane sales flat due to emission norm transitions and capacity constraints, while gearing up for new production lines and dealer expansion.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹104.93 Cr14.98%
    EBITDA
    ₹13.09 Cr10.84%
    INDOFARMCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Healthy revenue and volume growth was offset by intense competitive pricing pressure, particularly in the ETS segment, leading to a significant margin contraction and a reduction in full-year EBITDA margin guidance.

    Revenue
    ₹211.37 Cr16.7%
    EBITDA
    ₹21.85 Cr-0.3%
    ECOSMOBLTYLogistics & TransportationVerified brief4 guidance items
  • EPACK Durable LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    EPACK delivered record quarterly revenue of INR 886 Cr, up 34% YoY, driven by strong growth in its core RAC business and a 68% surge in small and large domestic appliances as its diversification strategy gains traction.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹886 Cr34%
    EBITDA
    ₹55 Cr0.70%
    EPACKConsumer GoodsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Ashiana Housing LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Ashiana Housing's Q1 was soft on bookings, but management expects the year to be back-ended with upcoming launches and maintains its focus on expanding the Senior Living segment for long-term structural growth.

    Booking Value
    ₹358 Crmoderated
    Area Sold
    3.6 lakh square feetmoderated
    ASHIANAReal EstateVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Lenskart Solutions LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Lenskart delivered accelerating growth and profitability, showing its market creation playbook works as it expands density, enters new towns, and serves both premium and mass price points.

    Revenue Growth
    34%YoY
    PAT
    ₹228 Cr182% YoY
    LENSKARTConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • K.P. Energy LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The quarter was defined by exceptional revenue growth of 126% YoY, but severe margin contraction due to geopolitical disruptions, supply chain constraints, and rising right-of-way costs.

    Consolidated Total Income
    ₹520.97 Cr+126% YoY growth
    Revenue from Operations
    ₹519.46 Cr
    KPELEnergyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Q1 FY27 showed strong revenue growth driven by both acquired businesses scaling up and organic growth across segments, with improved demand and a focus on converting scale into sustainable profitability.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹1,890 Cr44% Y-o-Y
    Reported EBITDA
    ₹71.5 Cr86.6% Y-o-Y
    PVSLAutomobilesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • NephroPlus delivered strong Q1 growth with revenue up 23.7% and continued strategic expansion into new cities and countries, driven by its scalable platform model focused on quality, accessibility, and affordability of dialysis care.

    Revenue
    ₹282 Cr23.7%
    Adjusted EBITDA
    ₹65 Cr30.7%
    NEPHROPLUSPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Max India LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter was about executing on key milestones like issuing possession at Antara Noida and demonstrating improving trends across senior living, assisted care, and AGEasy products.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹68.6 Cr66% Y-o-Y
    Consolidated EBITDA Loss
    ₹25 Cr
    MAXINDReal EstateVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Landmark Cars LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered its best ever Q1 performance with strong revenue growth and a near doubling of PAT, driven by operating leverage and cost discipline, while positioning to capitalize on industry growth and the shift to EVs.

    Pro forma revenue growth (YoY)
    over 22%
    Mercedes-Benz Average Selling Price (ASP)
    ₹0.79 Crup from ₹0.73 Cr in Q4 FY26
    LANDMARKAutomobilesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • JNK India LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Revenue grew 80.6% year-on-year on the back of a strong project order book, with management maintaining full-year revenue and margin guidance while strategically diversifying into adjacent technology-led EPC segments.

    Order Book
    ₹1,801 Cr
    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹186 Cr80.6%
    JNKINDIACapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Gokaldas Exports LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter demonstrated broad-based growth with consolidated revenue up 21% year-on-year, driven by favorable tariff changes and strong order visibility, despite significant cost pressures.

    Consolidated Income Growth
    21%YoY
    Consolidated EBITDA Growth
    17%YoY
    GOKEXTextilesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Laxmi Dental LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Laxmi Dental achieved its highest-ever quarterly revenue and profitability, driven by strong growth across its dental lab and aligner solutions businesses.

    Revenue
    ₹74.7 Cr13.9%
    EBITDA
    ₹14.4 Cr20.6%
    LAXMIDENTLPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief4 guidance items
  • GFL delivered strong broad-based growth in its core chemical segments, with fluorochemicals and fluoropolymers driving significant revenue and profit increases, while battery materials commercialization and key capacity expansions are on track to fuel future growth.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹1,588 Cr24%
    Consolidated PAT
    ₹219 Cr19%
    FLUOROCHEMChemicalsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Viyash Scientific LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Viyash delivered strong Q1 growth with improved margins and a strengthened, nearly debt-free balance sheet, positioning it for strategic investments in R&D, manufacturing, and targeted M&A.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹946 Cr20%
    EBITDA
    ₹205 Cr59%
    VIYASHPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Vikran Engineering LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Vikran commenced FY27 with robust standalone growth, driven by the large-scale NOPL solar EPC project becoming a dominant part of its order book while maintaining a strong core in Power T&D.

    Standalone Revenue
    ₹204 Cr28.2% Y-o-Y
    Standalone EBITDA
    ₹28 Cr23.7% Y-o-Y
    VIKRANPower & UtilitiesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Tata Motors LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Tata Motors delivered robust double-digit volume growth across all segments and strong free cash flow, absorbing significant commodity cost headwinds through operating leverage and price increases.

    Standalone Revenue
    ₹19,300 Cr23%
    Standalone EBITDA Margin
    11.7%-60 bps
    TMCVAutomobilesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • KPI Green Energy LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The quarter saw strong operational scale-up in the IPP portfolio and robust top-line growth, though profitability was pressured by upfront depreciation and interest costs on newly commissioned assets.

    Total Income
    ₹710 Cr16% Y-o-Y
    EBITDA
    ₹262 Cr21% Y-o-Y
    KPIGREENEnergyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • TD Power Systems LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Strong quarterly results and order inflows driven by buoyant market conditions across all segments, with management planning capacity expansions to meet sustained demand.

    Standalone Total Income
    ₹630 Cr74%
    Standalone EBITDA Margin
    19.34%
    TDPOWERSYSCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Senco Gold LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Senco Gold started FY27 with a record-breaking quarter, crossing INR 3,000 crores in sales driven by strong festival execution and a consumer shift towards design-led, lightweight jewellery.

    Consolidated Revenue Growth (YoY)
    67%
    Retail Sales Growth (YoY)
    50%
    SENCORetailVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Sai Parenterals LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter was about improved margins on a seasonally lower revenue base and the strategic reallocation of IPO funds to acquire majority stakes in two operating pharmaceutical assets, accelerating entry into complex injectables and R&D.

    Consolidated Total Revenue
    ₹182 Cr
    Gross Profit Margin
    41.8%370 bps
    SAIPARENTPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief5 guidance items
  • RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITEDQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered strong revenue growth and a significant improvement in profitability driven by steel business performance and favorable realizations.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹1,014 Cr6% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹147 Cr42% YoY
    RHIMCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Repco Home Finance LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Repco Home Finance delivered steady growth in Q1 with plans to accelerate disbursements after settling staff transfers, while guiding for full-year disbursements of Rs.5,000 Crores and a reduction in NPAs.

    Disbursements
    ₹843 Cr
    Sanctions
    ₹938 Cr
    REPCOHOMEFinancial ServicesVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Credo Brands Marketing LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company reported steady but slow revenue growth while actively investing in brand transformation and retail upgrades, with management acknowledging near-term demand softness and intense competition.

    Revenue
    ₹125.3 Cr5%
    Gross Profit
    ₹77.2 Cr5%
    MUFTIRetailVerified brief2 guidance items
  • JSW Dulux LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered strong double-digit volume and revenue growth despite operational transitions and raw material cost pressures.

    Revenue
    ₹965 Cr18.8%
    Gross Margin
    ₹360.8 Cr2%
    JSWDULUXChemicalsVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Strong revenue growth driven by manufacturing dispatch and project execution, though consolidated profits are dampened by startup losses in the Philippines ethanol plant.

    Standalone Total Income
    ₹1,585 Cr51%
    Standalone PBT
    ₹123 Cr10%
    ISGECCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief6 guidance items
  • GUJARAT ENERGY LIMITEDQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company posted strong profit growth driven by high gas trading margins and a surge in industrial volumes from the Morbi cluster, but faces future challenges as alternate fuel availability normalizes and spot prices remain elevated.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹9,670 Cr63%
    EBITDA
    ₹1,482 Cr65%
    GUJENERGYEnergyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Revenue grew 10.6% YoY with gross margin stable at 50%, though geopolitical uncertainties and raw material inflation pressured sequential profitability, which management is countering with price hikes and mix changes while reiterating 15% full-year revenue growth guidance.

    Revenue
    ₹319.2 Cr10.6%
    Gross Margin
    50%-31 bps
    FLAIRConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Enviro Infra Engineers LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered strong revenue growth through execution of its diversified order book, though margins were pressured by raw material costs and expansion efforts.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹359.2 Cr49% Y-o-Y
    EBITDA
    ₹75.7 Cr17.87% Y-o-Y
    EIELInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief8 guidance items
  • BASF India LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered a record first quarter with revenue up 29% and PBT up 166%, while executing portfolio simplification through the demerger of the agricultural solutions business and sale of the coatings business.

    Q1 FY27 Revenue
    ₹4,998 Cr+29%
    Q1 FY27 PBT (before exceptional items)
    ₹499 Cr+166%
    BASFChemicalsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • EPL LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    EPL delivered record underlying revenue growth of 20% this quarter, successfully passed through unprecedented cost inflation, and raised its growth guidance to high teens.

    Revenue Growth
    25.3%
    Underlying Revenue Growth
    20%
    EPLConsumer GoodsVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Camlin Fine Sciences LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue growth was strong, but margins were severely impacted by geopolitical raw material costs, which the company expects to partially recover over the next two quarters.

    Revenue
    ₹519.9 Cr28%
    EBITDA Margin
    4%
    CAMLINFINEChemicalsVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Harsha delivered 25% YoY revenue growth driven by strong demand for cages, bushings, and stampings, despite margin pressure from raw material cost inflation and foreign exchange losses.

    Consolidated Revenue Growth (YoY)
    25%
    India Engineering Business Revenue Growth (YoY)
    21%
    HARSHACapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief8 guidance items
  • Insecticides (India) LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    A delayed monsoon impacted first-quarter performance, but the company expects recovery as agricultural activity normalizes, supported by its focus on premium products and strategic investments.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹612 Cr-12%
    Gross Profit
    ₹193.16 Cr-4%
    INSECTICIDAgriculture & AlliedVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Orient Bell LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Volatility from Middle East geopolitics and Morbi shutdowns created a supply gap, benefiting organized players like Orient Bell, whose tech-driven demand generation helped secure volumes and drive strong quarterly profit growth.

    Revenue
    ₹203 Cr42.8%
    Volume Growth
    22.9%
    ORIENTBELLConsumer GoodsVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Lumax Auto Technologies started FY27 with strong revenue and margin growth, driven by broad-based demand across vehicle segments and successful execution of its premiumization and localization strategy.

    Revenue
    ₹1,364 Cr33% y-o-y
    EBITDA
    ₹205 Cr51% y-o-y
    LUMAXTECHAutomobilesVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Ideaforge Technology LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company started the year with steady execution, converting over 20% of its opening order book, and is positioned for growth with significant progress on key developmental programs like combat drones and YETI, a strengthened financial base, and a structurally improving demand environment.

    Revenue
    ₹68.6 Cr
    Gross Profit
    ₹33.6 Cr
    IDEAFORGECapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • The quarter was defined by a tragic site accident halting the key WtE plant and a sharp drop in profitability due to non-recurring operational costs, though top-line revenue grew modestly and a major new contract was secured.

    Revenue
    ₹269 Cr6%
    EBITDA
    ₹45 Cr-27%
    AWHCLPower & UtilitiesVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Dilip Buildcon LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Steady execution and progress on strategic asset monetization and MDO ramp-up set the stage for significant revenue growth and debt reduction.

    Standalone Revenue
    ₹1,930 Cr
    Standalone EBITDA Margin
    10.32%marginally expanded from 10.11% in Quarter 1 FY26
    DBLInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief7 guidance items
  • TVSSCS delivered record quarterly revenue and new business wins, with both segments showing strong growth and a clear path to improved profitability.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹3,335.2 Cr28.7%
    Adjusted EBITDA
    ₹232.2 Cr34%
    TVSSCSLogistics & TransportationVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Yatharth delivered its highest ever quarterly revenue and profits, with 51% revenue growth driven by successful integration and rapid scaling of newer hospitals, while maintaining a focus on premium payer mix and expansion to 5,000 beds.

    Revenue
    ₹392.7 Cr51% year-over-year
    EBITDA
    ₹91.7 Cr39% year-over-year
    YATHARTHPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Websol Energy System LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter was about converting built capacity into strong operating performance, marked by significantly higher utilization and absolute earnings, while repaying all term debt.

    Revenue
    ₹373 Cr70%
    EBITDA
    ₹126 Cr21%
    WEBELSOLAREnergyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Tarsons Products LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Tarsons delivered strong 21% revenue growth in Q1 FY27, driven by domestic recovery and export rebound, but profitability was pressured by sharply higher raw material costs and new facility ramp-up expenses.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹110 Cr21% Y-o-Y
    Standalone Revenue
    ₹86.1 Cr21% Y-o-Y
    TARSONSPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief8 guidance items
  • The company delivered record revenue driven by strong performance in gaskets and growth in new segments like data centres, despite temporary margin pressures.

    Total Income
    ₹242 Cr15% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹43 Cr
    TALBROAUTOAutomobilesVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Surya Roshni LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered strong revenue and profit growth across both Lighting and Steel segments, driven by volume growth, new export markets, and margin expansion, while maintaining a zero-debt position.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹2,046 Cr28%
    Consolidated PAT
    ₹60 Cr77%
    SURYAROSNIDiversifiedVerified brief7 guidance items
  • The company reported revenue growth of 34% and is progressing on its strategic priorities of lightweighting, exports, and emission adjacencies, despite a one-time impact on gross profit.

    Revenue
    ₹1,011.1 Cr34%
    Gross Profit
    ₹203.9 Cr8%
    SHARDAMOTRAutomobilesVerified brief2 guidance items
  • Rupa & Company LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue grew 10% on healthy volume traction, but intense competition delayed price hike realization and high marketing spend temporarily depressed EBITDA margins below guidance.

    Revenue
    ₹202.4 Cr10.1%
    EBITDA
    ₹15.7 Cr29.1%
    RUPATextilesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Redtape LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    RedTape prioritized protecting brand value and margins over chasing e-commerce volume, leading to a mixed quarter with resilient standalone retail growth and record Q1 profit.

    Standalone Revenue
    ₹480 Cr3.7%
    Gross Margin
    47.5%
    REDTAPERetailVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Advit Jewels LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company reported strong revenue and profit growth, driven by bridal demand, and is focusing on expanding its B2C presence and launching new categories to build a luxury brand.

    Total Income
    ₹35.4 Cr37.35%
    EBITDA
    ₹11.72 Cr33.02%
    RAMBHAJORetailVerified brief1 guidance item
  • Pitti Engineering LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Pitti Engineering posted strong volume growth and revised its annual volume target upward, driven by broad-based demand from data centers, mining, and railways, while executing significant capacity expansions.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹529 Cr16%
    Adjusted EBITDA
    ₹89 Cr14%
    PITTIENGCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief8 guidance items
  • Matrimony.Com LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Matrimony delivered a 127% year-on-year PAT growth and expects continued triple-digit profit growth in Q2, driven by billing momentum and deferred revenue catch-up.

    Consolidated Billing
    ₹136 Cr7.8% YoY
    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹130.5 Cr13.2% YoY
    MATRIMONYInformation TechnologyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Manappuram Finance LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Strong quarter driven by gold loan growth, improved yields, and a return to profitability for the microfinance business.

    Consolidated AUM
    ₹69,635 Cr9% QoQ
    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹3,033 Cr16% QoQ
    MANAPPURAMFinancial ServicesVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Lumax Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Lumax delivered strong revenue growth in Q1 FY27 driven by robust auto production, a large LED-focused order book, and expects margin improvement as commodity price recoveries materialize.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹1,223 Cr32.6% y-o-y
    EBITDA
    ₹113 Cr34% y-o-y
    LUMAXINDAutomobilesVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Record revenue and margins were driven by full capacity utilization of the new pellet plant, structural cost savings from the slurry pipeline, and a deliberate shift towards value-added products.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹7,354 CrTripling YoY
    Standalone Revenue
    ₹5,413 Cr127% YoY
    LLOYDSMEMetals & MiningVerified brief5 guidance items
  • KSH International LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered strong Q1 results with significant revenue growth and record EBITDA per ton, driven by robust demand for specialized wires and exports, while remaining on track with its capacity expansion.

    Revenue
    ₹1,164 Cr108%
    EBITDA
    ₹74.4 Cr
    KSHINTLCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • IKIO Technologies LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The quarter featured robust 41% revenue growth and a 94% jump in EBITDA driven by diversification and scale, but profitability was squeezed sequentially by war-induced supply chain disruptions and raw material inflation.

    Revenue
    ₹169 Cr41% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹22 Cr94% YoY
    IKIOCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • IFGL Refractories LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    IFGL delivered revenue growth led by overseas operations but faced margin pressure from higher raw material and fuel costs, which are being addressed through price increases.

    Consolidated Total Income
    ₹515 Cr+13% YoY growth
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹40 Cr+2% YoY increase
    IFGLEXPORCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Vodafone Idea LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Vodafone Idea delivered its first quarter of positive net subscriber additions since merger, improved all seven critical business parameters, and is executing its funding and network expansion roadmap.

    Revenue
    ₹11,689 Cr6.0% YoY
    Cash EBITDA
    ₹2,475 Cr13.5% YoY
    IDEATelecommunicationsVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Health X Platform LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Health X delivered its highest-ever quarterly revenue, with strong growth in RetailerShakti and SastaSundar, as previous investments in geography, fulfillment, and the JITO private label begin to translate into momentum.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹440 Cr58% Y-o-Y
    Gross Margin
    7.8%
    HEALTHXPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Leadership change following the CEO's sudden resignation, with a focus on maintaining strategic direction while strengthening execution rigor to elevate performance across core and new categories.

    GODREJCPConsumer GoodsVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Glottis LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue grew 39.5% year-on-year through better realizations and a diversifying business mix, though margins were impacted by higher operating costs and lower container throughput.

    Revenue
    ₹234.5 Cr39.5%
    EBITDA
    ₹16.3 Cr
    GLOTTISLogistics & TransportationVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Embassy Developments LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Embassy started FY27 with strong momentum in presales and collections, supported by a robust launch pipeline and a focus on disciplined execution to strengthen its balance sheet.

    Presales (Q1 FY27)
    ₹868 Cr338% YoY
    Collections (Q1 FY27)
    ₹496 Cr54% YoY
    EMBDLReal EstateVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Dollar Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Dollar Industries delivered margin expansion through price hikes and cost control despite a slight revenue gain and volume decline, while focusing on debt reduction and scaling Project Lakshya.

    Operating Income
    ₹405 Cr1.4%
    Gross Profit Margin
    37.4%192 bps
    DOLLARTextilesVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Captain Polyplast LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered solid Q1 growth in revenue and EBITDA margin despite geopolitical headwinds, while securing significant solar EPC orders and commissioning a new manufacturing facility for future efficiency gains.

    Total Income
    ₹81.66 Cr16.3%
    EBITDA
    ₹9.86 Cr26.7%
    CPLAgriculture & AlliedVerified brief4 guidance items
  • AvenuesAI LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    AvenuesAI reported strong gross revenue growth of 109% and is executing a strategy to become an AI-first fintech by integrating payments, consumer platforms, intelligence, and credit.

    Gross Revenue from Operations
    ₹2,680 Cr109%
    Net Revenue
    ₹147 Cr-3%
    CCAVENUEFinancial ServicesVerified brief2 guidance items
  • CARYSIL LIMITEDQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Carysil delivered strong Q1 profitability growth driven by operating leverage, product mix, and scale, while maintaining margin guidance and seeing a strong order pipeline across domestic and export markets.

    Total Income
    ₹264.8 Cr16.5% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹56 Cr27% YoY
    CARYSILConsumer GoodsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • BLS International achieved record quarterly revenue, EBITDA, and PAT driven by strong contributions from both its Visa & Consular and Digital Service businesses.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹891 Cr25%
    Consolidated EBITDA
    ₹252 Cr24%
    BLSInformation TechnologyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Astra Microwave reported moderate Q1 revenue but secured a landmark INR 2,205 crore order for the Uttam Radar, doubling its order book and providing multi-year growth visibility.

    Revenue
    ₹182 Cr
    New Orders Booked (Q1)
    ₹185 Cr
    ASTRAMICROCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Healthcare, now the largest segment with 85% revenue growth, drove overall performance amid a challenging global environment and softer Consumer demand.

    Revenue
    ₹281 Cr14%
    EBITDA
    ₹83 Cr18%
    SHAILYPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Power Mech Projects LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Strong revenue growth of 26% was driven by diversified execution across core verticals, but EBITDA margin declined to 10.8% due to temporary project-specific costs and input inflation.

    Total Revenue
    ₹1,632 Cr26%
    EBITDA
    ₹176 Cr-3%
    POWERMECHInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Greenlam Industries LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The quarter was defined by revenue growth across segments and a key turnaround in the chipboard business turning EBITDA positive, though geopolitical disruptions caused export shipment delays and raw material volatility.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹797 Cr+18% YoY growth
    EBITDA (before forex)
    ₹81 Cr+48% YoY growth
    GREENLAMDiversifiedVerified brief6 guidance items
  • The company delivered moderate growth in sales and collections while focusing on project completions and a strategic shift into hospitality assets, but faces margin pressures from older projects and industry headwinds.

    Sales Booking Value
    ₹173 Cr15%
    Sales Booking Area
    2.31 lakh square feet15%
    ARIHANTSUPReal EstateVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Venus Pipes & Tubes LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered record quarterly revenue and EBITDA, backed by strong order inflows and strategic expansion into value-added products like fittings and spooling solutions.

    Revenue
    ₹320.5 Cr16%
    EBITDA
    ₹51.5 Cr14.7%
    VENUSPIPESMetals & MiningVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Studds Accessories LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Margins were severely compressed by a sharp rise in raw material costs, but management expects recovery as price increases take full effect and new growth initiatives like Italy operations and Decathlon ramp up in the second half.

    Revenue
    ₹169.7 Cr13.7% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹19.6 Cr
    STUDDSAutomobilesVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Saksoft LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Saksoft reported flat revenue amidst a cautious demand environment but is investing in AI to move up the value chain and sees improved pipeline for potential second-half growth.

    Revenue
    ₹249 Cr
    EBITDA
    ₹45 Cr-1%
    SAKSOFTInformation TechnologyVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Rushil Decor LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The quarter saw steady improvement driven by normalized MDF operations and strong laminate growth, but profitability was impacted by elevated raw material and freight costs.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹292 Cr27.8%
    Consolidated EBITDA Margin
    7.9%
    RUSHILInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Raymond Realty LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company entered FY27 with strong momentum, achieving robust growth in bookings, revenue, and EBITDA while expanding its asset-light JDA portfolio and maintaining financial discipline.

    Booking Value
    ₹700 Cr129%
    Customer Collections
    ₹550 Cr47%
    RAYMONDRELReal EstateVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Poly Medicure LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    PolyMed reported a strong start to its 'PolyMed 3.0 Ascent' phase with Q1 FY27 delivering revenue and EBITDA growth above guidance, driven by strategic acquisitions and a recovery in core segments.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹525 Cr30.3%
    Consolidated Operating EBITDA
    ₹126.7 Cr17.7%
    POLYMEDPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief5 guidance items
  • PNC Infratech LimitedQ1 FY27Neutral tone

    PNC Infratech delivered robust standalone revenue and profit growth in Q1, though the industry award pipeline was subdued and the company is managing an operational issue on the Kanpur-Lucknow Expressway.

    Standalone Revenue
    ₹1,518 Cr34%
    Standalone EBITDA
    ₹375 Cr167%
    PNCINFRAInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief6 guidance items
  • PDS LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    PDS started FY27 with strong revenue and profit growth, driven by a robust order book and improving margins, as the company shifts from platform building to scaling.

    GMV
    ₹5,146 Cr11%
    Revenue
    ₹3,444 Cr15%
    PDSLTextilesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Oswal Pumps LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The company started FY27 with a decline in revenue and margins due to industry-wide competitive bidding, geopolitical input costs, and diversification efforts, but maintains its full-year growth guidance on the back of an expanding solar EPC pipeline.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹474 Cr-7.9%
    Operating EBITDA Margin
    15.7%-747 bps
    OSWALPUMPSCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Medi Assist delivered strong overall revenue growth, advanced its three strategic growth engines—India TPA, technology platform, and international expansion—and is progressing on margin recovery post-acquisition integration.

    Total Income
    ₹247 Cr24.9% YoY
    Operating Revenue
    ₹236.5 Cr24.1% YoY
    MEDIASSISTPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief4 guidance items
  • M & B Engineering LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The quarter was about strong top-line growth of 22.5% and a robust order book, but margins were pressured by geopolitical freight costs.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹291 Cr22.5%
    Order Book
    ₹1,053 Cr25%
    MBELInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief4 guidance items
  • The company started FY27 strongly with record quarterly income, healthy profits, and added strategic redevelopment projects to its pipeline.

    Total Income
    ₹217 Cr
    EBITDA
    ₹66 Cr
    MARATHONReal EstateVerified brief3 guidance items
  • Jeena Sikho Lifecare LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Jeena Sikho reported strong growth driven by its integrated preventive healthcare model, focusing on a 30% YoY revenue growth target and expansion into luxury wellness and OTC products.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹224 Cr29% YoY
    EBITDA
    ₹92 Cr17% YoY
    JSLLPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief6 guidance items
  • The quarter saw a new INR-denominated rig contract, but H2 revenue will decline as three rigs go off-hire for refurbishment, with management focused on redeploying them domestically.

    Order Book
    ₹1,310 Cr
    New Contract Day Rate
    ₹0.46 Cr
    JINDRILLEnergyVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Imagicaaworld reported a strong Q1 driven by footfall growth and portfolio diversification, while outlining an expansion strategy into new formats and geographies.

    Revenue
    ₹178 Cr20% Y-o-Y
    EBITDA
    ₹90 Cr24% Y-o-Y
    IMAGICAAHospitality & TourismVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Gujarat Themis Biosyn LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company is in a transformational phase, focusing on becoming a fermentation-based CDMO through major acquisitions and capacity expansion, while posting strong quarterly growth.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹43.8 Cr22.1%
    EBITDA
    ₹20.8 Cr49.4%
    GUJTHEMPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Eveready delivered its seventh consecutive quarter of revenue growth, driven by strong alkaline battery performance and the commencement of commercial production at its Jammu facility.

    Revenue
    ₹407.7 Cr9%
    EBITDA
    ₹61.5 Cr
    EVEREADYConsumer GoodsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Entero delivered a strong start to FY27, exceeding full-year margin guidance in Q1 with 38.2% revenue growth and a 143 bps expansion in EBITDA margin to 5%, driven by scale, mix, and deliberate portfolio actions.

    Revenue
    ₹1,940 Cr38.2% YoY
    EBITDA Margin
    5%143 bps YoY
    ENTEROPharmaceuticals & HealthcareVerified brief4 guidance items
  • CMR Green Technologies LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    CMR delivered strong growth in Q1 FY27 with a 25% volume increase, led by ramping billets and UBC businesses, while focusing on capacity expansion to exceed 7 lakh tons annually by FY27 end and maintaining profitability targets.

    Revenue from Operations
    ₹3,122 Cr65%
    EBITDA
    ₹139 Cr27%
    CMRGREENMetals & MiningVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Cello World LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Revenue was soft at Rs 527 crores due to weak consumer demand and steel bottle stock-outs, but margins held up due to price increases, with the Writing Instrument segment growing 52% and e-commerce rising to 16.3% of sales.

    Revenue
    ₹526.7 Cr
    EBITDA Margin
    22.2%
    CELLOConsumer GoodsVerified brief6 guidance items
  • Affle 3i LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company delivered its highest ever quarterly revenue and profits with 20%+ growth, demonstrating the resilience of its CPCU model despite headwinds in some segments, and is progressing on a larger inorganic acquisition for Developed Markets.

    Revenue
    ₹747 Cr20.4% y-o-y
    EBITDA
    ₹168 Cr20% y-o-y
    AFFLEInformation TechnologyVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Raymond LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter was defined by strong revenue and EBITDA growth led by aerospace, robust order books, and the strategic expansion of capabilities and geographies, all supported by a net cash balance sheet.

    Total Income
    ₹628 Cr13%
    EBITDA
    ₹100 Cr14%
    RAYMONDCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Jyoti CNC Automation LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company reported strong standalone performance with robust revenue growth and improved margins, but consolidated results were impacted by an accounting change at its Huron subsidiary, which delayed revenue recognition.

    Standalone Revenue
    ₹509 Cr37%
    Standalone Adj. EBITDA Margin
    28.4%190 bps
    JYOTICNCCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief8 guidance items
  • Interarch posted 20.7% revenue growth and expanded capacity to target a revised FY28 revenue of INR2,700 crores while growing its order book to INR1,864 crores.

    Revenue
    ₹460 Cr20.7%
    EBITDA
    ₹39 Cr24.6%
    INTERARCHInfrastructure & ConstructionVerified brief8 guidance items
  • Reported disbursements were temporarily depressed due to a one-time accounting shift to check realization, while asset quality pressures persisted but are expected to stabilize.

    Gross AUM
    ₹11,284 Cr24% YoY
    Stage 3 Assets
    1.5%up 30 bps
    INDIASHLTRFinancial ServicesVerified brief4 guidance items
  • GE Vernova T&D India LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    Strong revenue execution and cash generation were offset by a significant drop in order intake and moderated gross margins.

    Order Intake
    ₹1,140 Cr-30% YoY
    Revenue
    ₹1,840 Cr+38% YoY
    GVT&DCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief3 guidance items
  • COSMO FIRST LIMITEDQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The quarter saw strong sales growth driven by raw material price pass-through and volume gains, with profitability improving across all B2B businesses and management now focused on ROCE improvement and debt reduction.

    Consolidated Sales
    ₹1,166 Cr46%
    EBITDA
    ₹147 Cr26%
    COSMOFIRSTChemicalsVerified brief7 guidance items
  • Chemplast Sanmar LimitedQ1 FY27Cautious tone

    The quarter was shaped by severe margin compression in the PVC segment due to high-cost VCM inventory and market volatility, partially offset by a strong recovery in the Custom Manufactured Chemicals Division.

    Consolidated Revenue
    ₹1,125 Cr
    Consolidated EBITDA
    INR-115 crores loss
    CHEMPLASTSChemicalsVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Arvind SmartSpaces LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    The company started FY27 with strong presales growth of 147% YoY, driven by demand across its core markets and a robust launch pipeline.

    Presales
    ₹432 Cr147%
    Revenue
    ₹318 Cr
    ARVSMARTReal EstateVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Record Q1 revenue was driven by high fertilizer sales, but profitability was pressured by unprecedented raw material inflation, particularly in sulfur.

    Consolidated Sales
    ₹3,583 Cr64%
    Profit After Tax (PAT)
    ₹159 Cr14%
    GSFCChemicalsVerified brief3 guidance items