guidance.fyi
Company, ticker, metric, guidance, or anything said
VerifiedNumbers checked and claims independently audited

Q1 FY27 concall · earnings callAarvi Encon Limited

The company delivered strong revenue growth and profitability in FY26, driven by expanding domestic and international operations, while outlining future growth targets and margin improvement strategies.

Positive tone4-minute briefPublished 4 days after the call

Numbers
MetricThis quarterChangeFive-quarter trend
Revenue from Operations (FY26)₹649.85 Cr27%
EBITDA (FY26)₹24.93 Cr—
Profit Before Tax (FY26)₹19.93 Cr—
Profit After Tax (FY26)₹17.62 Cr—
Basic Earnings Per Share (FY26)₹11.90—
Financials

From filed quarterly results. YoY and QoQ compare each metric on the same accounting basis.

QuarterRevenueNet profit (PAT)Basic EPS
Q3 FY25₹131.64 Cr+31.8% YoY+8.8% QoQ₹2.37 Cr-0.4% YoY+12.3% QoQ₹1.60-0.6% YoY+11.9% QoQ
Q2 FY25₹120.96 Cr+18.3% YoY+6.7% QoQ₹2.11 Cr-19.2% YoY-19.2% QoQ₹1.43-19.2% YoY-18.8% QoQ
Q1 FY25₹113.33 Cr+12.4% YoY+9.9% QoQ₹2.61 Cr-21.4% YoY-14.1% QoQ₹1.76-21.4% YoY-14.1% QoQ
Q4 FY24₹103.11 Cr-3% YoY+3.2% QoQ₹3.04 Cr-11.9% YoY+27.7% QoQ₹2.05-12.4% YoY+27.3% QoQ
Q3 FY24₹99.88 Cr-10% YoY-2.4% QoQ₹2.38 Cr-10.2% YoY-8.8% QoQ₹1.61-10.1% YoY-9% QoQ
TL;DR
  • Consolidated revenue grew over 27% to ₹649.85 crore and PAT increased to ₹17.62 crore.
  • International business revenue grew 73% and PAT increased 179%.
  • The company listed on BSE in August 2026, enhancing visibility.
  • Targeted growth of 10-15% in top line and a 2.5-3% PAT margin for FY27.
  • Long-term vision is a portfolio mix of 60% India Staffing, 20% India O&M Services, and 20% International Business.
Said on the call

“Personally, I'm looking at, at the moment, in the range of, 10% to 15% in the growth in the top line, and… and PAT level, should be at 3%, 2.5% to 3% range is what we are looking at.”

Jaydev Sanghavi, Executive Director & CFO
From the Q&A
TopicWhat management said
Profit Margins and Growth TargetsManagement aims to improve margins by negotiating better prices, reducing costs, and shifting the business mix towards international staffing and O&M services, targeting a 2.5-3% PAT margin for FY27 with 10-15% top line growth.
Segment Performance and Revenue MixIndia staffing EBITDA margin is about 3.16% and international is 3.78%. Revenue mix is roughly 60% cost-plus contracts (5-12% margin) and 40% lump sum (10-20% margin). 80% of revenue comes from 20% of clients.
International Business DetailsFY26 international revenue breakdown: UAE ~₹37 crore (18-19% margin), Indonesia ~₹31 crore (~1% margin), Qatar ~₹6 crore (marginal loss). Operations in Saudi Arabia and Oman are yet to contribute significantly.
Operational MetricsCurrent manpower is 8,500, targeted to reach 8,500-9,500 for FY27, with average billing of ₹65,000 per man month. Working capital days are at 58, down from a higher number.
Technology and ContractsThe company uses AI-based tools for initial recruiter calls and has implemented CRM and new payroll software. Most contracts have annual salary escalation clauses; for fixed-price contracts without escalation, margin is protected through engineer replacements.
Guidance
  • Targeting 10-15% growth in top line for FY27.
  • Aiming for a PAT margin of 2.5% to 3% for FY27.
  • Long-term vision: business portfolio of 60% India Staffing Services, 20% India Operation & Maintenance Services, and 20% International Business.
  • Manpower expected to be between 8,500 to 9,500 people for FY27.
  • No plans for additional borrowing or fundraising; current borrowing level is sufficient.
Source
Same sector

Others in Capital Goods & Engineering

All Capital Goods & Engineering →
  • Kanohar Electricals LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Maiden Q1 FY27 call reported 103.5% revenue growth to INR137.1 crore on a 400 kV-led mix, with a INR2,026 crore order book and FY27 revenue targeted at approximately INR950 crores at FY26-like margins.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹137.1 Cr+103.5% YoY
    Gross profit
    ₹57.5 Cr+97.4% YoY
    KANOHARCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Karamtara Engineering LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Karamtara reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR1,581 crores, up 72% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR174 crores and PAT of INR87 crores, while guiding to 60% to 65% full-year revenue growth.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹1,581 Cr+72% YoY basis
    EBITDA
    ₹174 Cr+45% growth on YoY basis
    KARAMTARACapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief5 guidance items
  • Hy-Tech Engineers LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Hy-Tech Engineers reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR430 million, up 13% year-on-year, with margins lower pending OEM price revisions while outlining capacity expansion and export growth plans.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹43 Cr+13% Y-o-Y increase compared to the ₹38 Cr in Q1 FY26
    EBITDA
    ₹8.4 Crcompared to the ₹8.2 Cr in the corresponding quarter of the last year
    HTELCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items
  • Q1 FY27 revenue grew by one-third to INR118 crores on strong temperature sensing, more than doubling electrical heating and 78.3% export growth, while profit grew about 16% as upfront employee investments compressed margins.

    Revenue from operations
    ₹118 Crup by 33% from ₹89 Cr a year ago
    EBITDA
    ₹26.6 Crup by 15.7%
    TEMPSENSCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief2 guidance items
  • Cochin Shipyard LimitedQ1 FY27Positive tone

    Q1 FY27 saw modest turnover growth to INR 1,094.21 crores with lower PBT and PAT, while management focused on vessel deliveries, an order book of around INR 22,000 crores, and new repair and fabrication expansion including a Drydocks World joint venture.

    Turnover
    ₹1,094.21 Crcompared with ₹1,068.59 Cr in the corresponding period last year
    PBT
    ₹202.49 Crcompared to ₹249.54 Cr last year
    COCHINSHIPCapital Goods & EngineeringVerified brief4 guidance items